Catalog
All film-documents

Filter Settings

Edit settings

25263 documents,

Our region 1977 № 60

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:06.229 to collection G 10/24/2016

1. Movie Memorabilia (The Supreme Soviet of the USSR adopted a new constitution). 2. Murmansk.

Meeting nuclear-powered icebreaker "Arktika" (return from the Pole). 3. Bob on developments in the North-Western non-chernozem zone in 1977 (Bryansk Engineering Factory - marine engine testing for the nuclear-powered icebreaker "Arktika", Kostroma GRES - Preparing to install the unit, Kostroma 825 years - awarded the Order of the October Revolution), 4. Novgorod.. N.V.Hvatov - Brigadier integrated brigades, 5. Cherepovets..

Steel Mill, G.M.Bystrov - hearth 4th blast furnace, 6. Happy New Year.!

Our region 1968 № 6

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:05.76 to collection G 10/24/2016

1. Winter in Smolensk., 2. Lihoslavl.

Factory "Lighting", the production of lamps, visitors from the GDR. 3. Ivanovo.

Chemical-Technological College, Department of Textile Artists., 4. (op.

Yu.

Zanin) Vologda Flax, master T.Kundina. 5. Petrozavodsk.

Zonal ski competitions. 6. Leningrad.

Ballet on ice.

Our region 1971 № 2

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:13.92 to collection G 10/24/2016

1. Ivanovo.

The meeting, the city awarded the Order of the October Revolution. 2. Inta.

Mine.

The plot of an innovator in the face, on the conveyor, the house of the drawings. 3. Novgorod.

Milling-innovator of the work, the performance of the workers. 4. Scientists from PNRM. Kaliningrad, ihtiolovaya Museum fur farms, agricultural institute. 5. Cherepovets.

Sports Palace - hockey match, Leningrad ballet on ice, and others.

Our region 1967 № 50

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:13.702 to collection G 10/24/2016

1. (op.

Yu.

Zanin) Cherepovets.

Metal Plant, smelting metal., 2. (op.

Yu.

Zanin) Cherepovets.

On the construction of the house. 3. Ivanovo.

...

Our region 1970 № 38

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:17.44 to collection G 10/24/2016

1. Cherepovets.

Steel Mill, 11th Martin. 2. Kostroma, Gorky.

Mechanical column number 40, the laying of 500 kV transmission line. 3. Kaluga region.

Lyudinovo diesel locomotives at work at the farm "Bukansky." 4. Smolensk.

Plant named after Kalinin, mechanic machine shop V.Afonin. 5. Udomlya.

Opening of the monument to radio inventor Popov. 6. Ivanovo.

Competitions firefighters Championship farm "Dynamo".

Our region 1972 № 21

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:21.28 to collection G 10/24/2016

1. Yaroslavl.

Communist Saturdays at the engine plant. 2. Cherepovets.

Cleaning up city improvement, coke-chemical complex. 3. Vyazma.

Cleaning up in the locomotive depot. 4. Kaliningrad.

Cleaning up at the port, cleaning, unloading of ships. 5. Novgorod.

Cleaning up on a porcelain factory "Proletarian". 6. Ivanovo.

Cleaning up in the melange plant, work, concert.

Our region 1970 № 56

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:21 to collection G 10/24/2016

1. Arkhangelsk.

Photo exhibition "Transformed North". 2. Kalinin today and tomorrow session of the City Council. 3. Arkhangelsk Karpogory-opening of the railway. 4. Bryansk steel plant, crane, secretary of the party bureau Gordeev. 5. Komi ASSR. Pilot L.Zlobin. 6. Novgorod region, Parfino village.

Model airplane club, head M.Kolchin.

Cinematheque:.

Flight on a makeshift airplane M.Kolchina 7. Novgorod region, sacrum village.

On the embroidery factory, machine and handmade.

Our region 1968 № 12

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:17.52 to collection G 10/24/2016

1. Draw the children, says an old Bolshevik E.Gilyarova. 2. Ivanovo.

Spinner Z.Bashmakova. 3. Yaroslavl.

The driver A.Bobrova, her daughter and grandson engineer I.Tulyakova Pavlik. 4. Smolensk.

Orphanage, teacher O.Savchenkova. 5. Bright.

Workers cannery. 6. Kaliningrad.

The commandant of the hostel pulp and paper mill K.Kuksina. 7. Children draw their moms.

Our region 1970 № 36

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:13.073 to collection G 10/24/2016

1. Lyudinovo.

Monument underground movement, opening of the museum Komsomol Glory. 2. Ivanovo region.

The farm "Gavrilov Posad." 3. Kalinin.

Week of friendship between the USSR-Finland. 4. Vladimir.

A team of installers V.Taktynova on construction. 5. Uglich.

All factory new "Amphibian" watches. 6. Shuya.

Factory harmony motocross on Shuya accordion prize "The Seagull."

Our region 1980 № 38

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:59.935 to collection G 10/24/2016

1. Novgorod Construction of the new complex "Azot". 2. Advances Vychegda shipyard. 3. The success of the Kaluga association "Agriculture". 4. Kaluga region.

The collective farm "Zarya," mowing. 5. Cosmonaut Vladimir V. Kubasov on earth. 6. Smolensk.

The first inter-regional competitions in skydiving.