Catalog
All film-documents

Filter Settings

Edit settings

40825 documents,

Leningrad chronicles 1983 № 12

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:11 to collection G 9/13/2019

1. News of the plant "electric power".

2. The town of Sosnovy Bor and Leningrad NPP for 10 years.

3. International exhibition "corrosion Protection - 83".

4. The opening of a new exhibition in the national Museum "And muses were not silent..." secondary school No. 235.

Leningrad chronicles 1986 № 12

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:18 to collection G 9/13/2019

1. Leningrad celebrates the 100th anniversary of the birth of S. M. Kirov.

2. The program "Intensification-90" - in action!

3. And well-ka, girls!

4. The exhibition in the Hermitage.

Leningrad chronicles 1965 № 4 Komsomol spotlight

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:27 to collection G 9/13/2019

1. In the state farm "Progress" unfinished barn.

2. Reconstruction of the fleet # 61 "Intolleranza", simple equipment at the facility.

3. Evening Leningrad: the problem with illuminated signs.

4. Park of agricultural machinery of the farm "Civilian" under the open sky.

5. The fight against marriage in a Shoe factory "Skorokhod".

Leningrad chronicles 1963 № 10

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:56 to collection G 9/13/2019

1. Tractor Kirov factory.

2. Monumental and decorative frieze Finland station in honor of the 93-year anniversary of Lenin's birth.

3. An early harvest at the farm "Suburban".

4. Training of operators in the rural school.

5. The draft forest port near the Bratsk hydroelectric power station.

6. Topical: the Somali delegation in Leningrad.

7. Opening of children's libraries in Zelenogorsk.

8. Exhibition of Soviet graphic artists in the Russian Museum.

9. The athletics competitions at the winter stadium.

Leningrad chronicles 1961 № 23

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:12 to collection G 9/13/2019

1. The President of the Sudan Ibrahim Abboud in Leningrad.

2. The celebration of the Day of the Navy in Leningrad.

3. The mechanization of the factory on processing of nonferrous metals.

4. The achievements of the farm "the Hill" in farming and construction.

5. Summer camp factory "the proletarian victory No. 2".

Leningrad chronicles 1959 № 18

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:11 to collection G 9/13/2019

1. In honor of the Plenum.

2. Topical: the Finnish deputies in Leningrad.

3. The Chinese delegation in Leningrad.

4. The first flight of the ship "Baltic Merchant" on the route "Leningrad - London".

5. Use of the helicopter during the restoration of the Catherine Palace.

6. Workers "Trekhgornij manufactory" in Leningrad.

7. Evenings in Vyborg.

8. The road to life.

Leningrad chronicles 1959 № 16

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:02 to collection G 9/13/2019

1. Automation of production at the plant "Victory".

2. Epoxy adhesive of the plant Sverdlov.

3. Chipboard furniture.

4. Agronomist E. V. Sumac, methods of hardening of the seeds.

5. The crop in the collective farm "Iskra".

6. Restoration of the Catherine Palace.

7. The first international football match of the season.

8. The first urban holiday songs.

Leningrad chronicles 1959 № 14

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:17 to collection G 9/13/2019

1. Spring sowing on the farm "New Victory".

2. The story of the Luga pupils of school № 2.

3. Evgeny Demin and his books.

4. Topical: monument to Lenin sculptor M. G. Manizer.

5. Victory day, the story of the officers and cadets of the naval engineering school.

6. Testing a new model boat.

7. New records of Tamara Press.

8. Football match CSK MO (Moscow) - "Zenit" (Leningrad) at the stadium named after Kirov.

Leningrad chronicles 1990 № 10

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:18 to collection G 9/13/2019

The issue talks about changes in the army and how the festival "forum of soldiers 'mothers" in the infantry training regiment of a name of Lenin Komsomol.

Leningrad chronicles 1979 № 8 Special issue No. 8-9

Newsreel, 2 parts, Duration: 0:20:23 to collection G 9/13/2019

Special edition devoted to the election of deputies to the Supreme Soviet of the USSR, meetings of voters with Mikhail Suslov and Grigory Romanov, the employment biographies of the deputies, Ivan Prokofiev, Sergei Volkov, Zoe Samoletova, Valentina Parshina.