Telecast
Field of miracles (1995) 03/21/1995

Film-document №75355 1 part, Duration: 0:50:24 to collection Price category --

Not Digitized

Availability of videosources


Needs clarification of possibility of digitizing in HD.

Producer VID

Anchorperson: Yakubovich Leonid

Reel №1

The theme of the game is the sixtieth birthday of the Spartak sports club.

The first group of players: Mironova Zoya, Starshinov Vyacheslav, Machug Vasily.

Mironova Zoe chooses a prize and is out of the game.

The host announces the first finalist of the program Vyacheslav Starshinov.

The second group of players: Bolotnikov Peter, Seredina Antonina, Shalimov Victor.

Bolotnikov Peter, Seredina Antonina, Shalimov Victor choose prizes.

The third group of players: Sidorov Valentin, Maslachenko Vladimir, Lagutin Boris.

The host announces the finalist of the program, Lagutin Boris.

The host conducts the game with the audience, guessed spectator Tanya receives a prize.

The finalists are Vyacheslav Starshinov and Boris Lagutin.

The host announces the winner of the program, Boris Lagutin, presents prizes.

The winner Lagutin Boris loses superigra, gets a ticket as a gift.

Players and the host say goodbye to the audience.

Nikolay Ozerov makes a speech.

Personnel

Mironova Zoya Sergeevna - Soviet skater, USSR Champion 1933, 1934 in speed skating, since the 1940s - orthopedist, founder of sports traumatology in the USSR.
Starshinov Vyacheslav Ivanovich - legendary Soviet hockey player, two-time Olympic champion, 9-time world champion, Honored Master of Sports of the USSR (1963), Honored Coach of the RSFSR.
Мачуга Василий Николаевич - the Soviet sportsman and the Russian statesman.
Honored Master of Sports of the USSR (1981).
Bolotnikov Petr Grigorevich - Soviet long-distance runner, Olympic champion in 1960.
Seredina Antonina Alexandrovna - Soviet athlete (rowing in kayaks), two-time Olympic champion in 1960, two-time world champion.
Shalimov Viktor Ivanovich - Soviet hockey player, Honored Master of Sports of the USSR (1974).
Sidorova Valentina Vasilievna - Soviet and Russian fencer on rapiers, Olympic champion (1976), Honored Master of Sports (1976), coach.
Maslachenko Vladimir Nikitovich - a Soviet football player since 1966 was the captain of "Spartacus".
Lagutin Boris Nikolayevich - Soviet boxer, two-time Olympic champion, two-time European champion, six-time champion of the USSR.
Ozerov Nikolai Nikolayevich - Soviet tennis player, actor, sports commentator, 1980s was elected chairman of the sports society "Spartacus."

Calendar

03/21/1995