Mont Genevre Ski Resort, France
Plot.
Sun in the mountains, views of the ski resort.
Athletes on the slope.
Fragments of competitions from past programs.
The main prize of the game "Golden Crown".
Program header.
Types of ski resort.
12th, final, qualifying round.
E. Plushenko represents the teams:
Russia.
Captain-Svetlana Khorkina
Ukraine.
Captain-Georgy Deliev
The participants of each team talk about their plans for the game.
The composition of the Russian team: Ekaterina Rednikova, Oleg Taktarov, Svetlana Zhurova, Ilgar Mammadov, Pavel Boloyangov, Yegor Dulnev
Opinions of team players about their opponents.
Snowmobiles on the track.
Team of Ukraine: Igor Rubashkin, Anna Zavalskaya, Angelina Zavalskaya, Pavel Tabakov, Yuri Kiselev, Nikolay Tishchenko
Jury: Yves Lenoit, Robert Wust, Delphine Forest (all France).
In an inflatable boat, E.Plushenko, he's talking about the upcoming test.
1st contest "Boat of Fear".
Six players in an inflatable boat, a special lift lifts the boat to the top of the slope, then they start down the mountain.
Participants prepare for the start.
The boat is lifted up the mountain.
Start and descent from the mountain of the boat with the players of the Russian team.
On the track, the team of Ukraine.
Each team is given two attempts.
The Ukrainian team won.
The jury removes one player from each team, according to the rules of the game.
E. Plushenko talks about the new competition.
2nd contest "Mountain Relay".
Five participants take turns going down the mountain on a bicycle. S. Khorkina talks about the competition and names the team for this competition.
A snowmobile carries bicycles.
The players are getting ready to start.
The strat is given.
The participants go around the track around the flags and finish.
Snow is falling.
According to the total of the races, the Russian team won.
S. Khorkina speaks about the success.
The jury removes one player from each team, according to the rules of the game.
3rd contest."Obstacle course".
Four participants from each team take turns to overcome the obstacle course.
Participants are given trial approaches.
Start of the Russian team.
Participants on the band.
At the start, the team of Ukraine.
Having shown the best time, the Russian team became the winner.
The fans are happy with the success.
4th Running Competition.
Three members of each team ride on skis in a team behind a horse.
One drove a circle, the second clings to it, after driving another circle together, the third clings to them.
Participants prepare for the start.
They are given trial attempts.
The compositions will be determined.
A start is given.
At the distance, the Russian team.
The Ukrainian team starts.
The "Bega" competition was won by the Russian team.
The jury removes one player from each team, according to the rules of the game.
The final competition "Lord of the Mountain" consists of two stages:
stage 1.
One participant overcomes the distance on a dog sled
stage 2.
The second climbs a vertical mountain, equipped with climbing equipment.
The Russian team was represented by Svetlana Zhurova and Yegor Dulnev.
For Ukraine started: Yuriy Kiselyov and Mykola Tishchenko
The Russian team won.
Players and fans celebrate success.
The winner of the 12th qualifying round, for the right to reach the final of the game "Lord of the Mountain", was Yegor Dulnev (Russia).
Personnel:
Taktarov Oleg, Zhurova Svetlana, Mamedov Iljgar, Horkina Svetlana, Deliev Georgij
Calendar: 29.04.2007