Catalog of newsreels

Filter Settings

Edit settings

By types: Newsreels

11876 documents,

Soviet Sport 1967 № 4

Title image

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:10 to collection A 11/14/2012

Final Competition-Union Jubilee Games of trade unions in the city of Gorky.

Performers are masters of skiing: Serdtsova, Chukileva, Ivanova, F. Salimzhanova, N. Cereals, Yu Zubarev.

The meeting between the teams on the hockey field Gorky and Moscow.

Relay Championships.

On the Road: A. Portyankin, Surovtsev, V. Mamatov and others.

Figure skating.

Speakers: G. Grzhibovskaya, L. Smirnova, A. Suraykin and others.

...

Soviet Sport 1967 № 5

Title image

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:16 to collection A 11/14/2012

Town Luhansk.

Locomotive Plant.

Workers: A. Selikhov, L. Svetlichnyi, Kamynchuk in the shop for work in the classroom in the sports club "Zarya".

Preparation for Sports Day.

Trains: tennis players, athletes, gymnasts and others.

Young samboists Leningrad in training.

Classes are conducted by trainers A. Massarsky.

...

Soviet Sport 1967 № 6

Title image

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:55 to collection A 11/14/2012

Kiev Polytechnic Institute.

Building.

Students in the classroom, in the sections of the sports club Institute.

Among them: V. Bulatov, V. Smolenchenko, E. Beldog and others.

Archival film shots: Runs V. Kuts, jump: B. Brumel, V. Diachkov, running and George Seraphim Znamenskie, M. Shamanov, jumping from sixth AN Ozolin, sprinter R. Lyulko at the stadium.

Semi-final Davis Cup tennis teams between Chile and the USSR at the Central Lenin Stadium in Moscow.

Play: Cornejo, P. Bravo, S. Likhachev, A. Metreveli.

...

Soviet Sport 1967 № 7

Title image

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:14 to collection A 11/14/2012

Opening of the Jubilee Games of the stadium in Kiev.

Performers are gymnasts, fencers, swimmers.

Race men, javelin, shot put, arrival at the racetrack.

Competitions rowing and canoeing.

Participants: Penyaeva, Kharitonov, Shuberg, Purysheva, Middle, Galkova, Zharov, Fedulov and others.

A jumper V. Górny jumps out of the plane in the air, landing on training, preparing young paratroopers.

Competition for the prize Znamensky in Moscow.

...

Soviet Sport 1967 № 8

Title image

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:00 to collection A 11/14/2012

Fourth Anniversary The Games of the USSR in Luzhniki stadium in Moscow.

Competitions in athletics.

Participants: V. Popkov, N. Chizhov, I. Feld, V. Nenakhov.

Bicycle Track.

Check on a tandem.

Marathon.

Winners: Il'in, M. Gorelov.

...

Soviet Sport 1967 № 9

Title image

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:18 to collection A 11/14/2012

Competitions in athletics at the European Cup at the stadium in Kiev.

Among the participants: I. Kirshenketeyn - Poland, Vladimir Popkov - the USSR, AI Okorokov - the USSR, E. Tsiyarkovska - Poland, N. Chizhov - the USSR, VA Sapeya - the USSR, R. Klim, A. Stalmah - Poland, AND .

Ter-Hovhannisyan - the USSR, J. Lusis - USSR, Gemini, V. Nordvich - GDR, A. Kurian - the USSR. The scientist, athlete, champion in javelin V. Kuznetsov for javelin throwing, in the laboratory of the All-Union Scientific Research Institute of Physical Culture, with his family on a walk, at work on a monograph.

International friendly competition water skiing in Dubna, near Moscow.

The winner of Heino Hyuller - GDR. Speakers: G. Nalipova - Czechoslovakia, F. Otechko, M. Gohberg - the USSR. Competitions on the primacy of the Soviet Union in equestrian sport among rural athletes in the Lithuanian State Farm "Priekule.

Winner - N. Spataru.

Soviet Sport 1967 № 10

Title image

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:21 to collection A 11/14/2012

Preparation skaters for the Olympics.

Training on an artificial ice rink in Sverdlovsk.

Coaches: E. Stepanenko, E. Krasilnikov, B. Stenin.

Pupil of the school № 67 of Voronezh Luba Burda in the classroom, in sports at school, training in gymnastics with a trainer Yu.E. Shtukmanom, at home.

Landfill in the new buildings in Moscow.

Construction of the stadium on the site of dumping at the 7 th Sand Street.

Charging on the site.

...

Soviet Sport 1967 № 11

Title image

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:14 to collection A 11/14/2012

Gymnastic parade on Red Square in Moscow to mark the 50 anniversary of October.

Mileage from Budapest to Moscow to mark the 50 Anniversary of October the Hungarian athlete D. Shirillo. D. Shirillo together with the Soviet athletes: O. elk, G. Kolgashkinym; Moscow. P. Bolotnikov congratulates D. Shirillo, O. Los, G. Kolgashkina with the completion of the marathon.

Non-stop flight to the series of IL-18 Soviet pilots in the: LA Ulanova, V. Sloboda, M. Alamenko, G. Olekhnovich, Popova from the Crimea to the shores of the Pacific Ocean.

Seeing in Simferopol, airport Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk.

Race "Kiev ring" to mark the 50 anniversary of October.

Sportsmen drive through the streets of Kiev.

Among the participants: A. Kalinowski, Izotov, Osadchii.

...

Soviet Sport 1967 № 12

Title image

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:16 to collection A 11/14/2012

Forest in winter.

Participation skiers Chelyabinsk Metallurgical Plant in the Olympic competition "Until Grenoble 3607 kilometers," declared the newspaper "Soviet Sport".

Participants: E. Saloshkov, Yu Bereschentsev, V. Glazyrin, L. Albuhina, K. Lapushkina.

The absolute world champion in rhythmic gymnastics E. Karpukhina home with his grandmother, with her friends, is engaged in modeling school, sports lessons in school with a coach MV Lisician at international competitions in Moscow.

Among the speakers Bulgarian gymnast M. Gigova.

A training session paratroopers in the south.

With: T. Voinova, AL Eremin, V. Zharikov, M. Kazakov.

...

Soviet Sport 1970 № 1 Sport Club "Desna". Veteran ice fights. Young skaters. Starts skaters.

Title image

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:21 to collection A 11/14/2012

1. Sport Club "Desna" Bryansk Engineering Plant.

2. Captain of the hockey team "Spartak " Boris Mayorov.

3. Coaching young figure skaters in Leningrad.

4. USSR Championship in speed skating.