Catalog of newsreels

Filter Settings

Edit settings

By types: Newsreels

8806 documents,

Foreign chronicle 1977 № 23

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:02 to collection A 11/14/2012

1syuzh. -Celebrating the 60 th anniversary of the Great October Socialist Revolution in Bratislava (Czechoslovakia). 2syuzh. -International photo exhibition "The Great October Revolution and the world of socialism" in Sofia (Bulgaria). 3syuzh. - Separate the Egyptian-Israeli negotiations and the reaction of Arab countries (demonstration) (Middle East). 4syuzh.

Rostock-port (GDR). 5syuzh. -Anti-fascist demonstration in Rome (Italy). 6syuzh. -Sugar Factory Krasnytave (Poland). 7syuzh. -24-hour motorcycle races (France).

Foreign chronicle 1977 № 24

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:47 to collection A 11/14/2012

1syuzh.

The visit of the Presidium of the IRR Paul Losonczy in Mexico. 2syuzh. -Construction of the ship "Felix Dzerzhinsky" in Czechoslovakia. 3syuzh. -The arms embargo against South Africa. 4syuzh. -Sopron garment factory in Hungary. 5syuzh. -Parliamentary elections in Greece. 6syuzh.

Ketan-City, where he lived Bach (GDR). 7syuzh. -The first national contest dances in Sofia (Bulgaria).

Soviet warrior 1977 № 1

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:05 to collection A 11/14/2012

1syuzh. - Awarding of Leonid Brezhnev and second Order of Lenin medal "Gold Star" in connection with the 70-year anniversary.

Biography of Leonid Brezhnev. 2syuzh. -The defense was

Tula in the Great Patriotic War.

Presenting the city medal "Gold Star".

Soviet warrior 1977 № 2

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:36 to collection A 11/14/2012

1syuzh. -. 8 Union Congress DOSAAF in Moscow. 2syuzh. -History of the Guards Motorised Proletarian Moscow-Minsk Order of Lenin Red Division.

Celebrating the 50th anniversary of the division, military exercises. 3syuzh. -Veterans who participated in the defense of Voronezh in the war. 4syuzh. - Participation basketball CSKA in the Cup of European Champions.

Meeting with Belgian champion team "Maes Tilles."

Soviet warrior 1977 № 3

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:00 to collection A 11/14/2012

1syuzh. - Air defense missile battalion colonel Galotenko: education, training of personnel. 2syuzh. -The first meeting of soldiers Eastern Railway section of BAM in Khabarovsk. 3syuzh. - The work of the Moscow House of military books. 4syuzh. -Military and patriotic songs L. Lyadovoy.

Soviet warrior 1977 № 4

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:04 to collection A 11/14/2012

1syuzh. - Communications History of the USSR to the Red Square. 2syuzh.

Depot Museum, Moscow-sorting.

Warriors railroad involved in cleanup. 3syuzh.

Higher-Sevastopol Naval School - 25 years: history and present-day schools. 4syuzh. - Meeting of the House of the Soviet Army to them.

Frunze with writers and artists working in the field of heroic and patriotic themes.

Soviet warrior 1977 № 5

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:04 to collection A 11/14/2012

1syuzh. -Participation of the Soviet submarine S-56 in World War II.

The museum exhibition on board the submarine (city

Vladivostok). 2syuzh.

Busy students Ussuriysk Suvorov School. 3syuzh. -Works Studio of military artists.

Grekov: A. Intkzarova, M. Samson and others 4syuzh.

Services in landing troops.

Soviet warrior 1977 № 6

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:00 to collection A 11/14/2012

1syuzh. - Introduction to the Constitution of the Soviet army in 1977 2syuzh. -Military Division GPB them.

Lenin. 3syuzh. - Concert with the winners of the contest of amateur aviation units of the Moscow Military District before airmen.

Soviet warrior 1977 № 7

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:32 to collection A 11/14/2012

1syuzh. - Finals at the Samarkand Higher Military Command School road. 2syuzh. - Duty military patrol in

Leningrad. 3syuzh. -War veteran, pilot EK Tusen from the city

Tallinn is writing a book of memoirs. 4syuzh.

Travel-soldiers on the boat trip "Gogol": Moscow River, Lake Onega, Kizhi, etc.

Soviet warrior 1977 № 8

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:55 to collection A 11/14/2012

1syuzh. - Ceremonial formation after release of Higher Military Command School.

Supreme Soviet of the RSFSR. Weekday training cadets. 2syuzh.

Military-builders at work. 3syuzh. -18-nd championship Armed Forces parachuting. 4syuzh.

Parade Baltic Fleet (city

Leningrad) in honor of the Navy.