Catalog of newsreels

Filter Settings

Edit settings

By types: Newsreels

8823 documents,

Soviet warrior 1967 № 4

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:58 to collection A 11/14/2012

Personnel news: speech Lenin universal education at the parade in Moscow in 1918.

Fighters "Iron Division" at the Museum Division acquainted with new works USSR People's Artist Nikolai Zhukov dedicated to Lenin.

Landscape of the Far East.

Warriors one of the airborne units trained on the trampoline before parachuting.

Paratroopers to parachute from an airplane.

Soldiers of one of the units at dinner at a halt.

Soldiers missile units: radio operators, the operators follow the order on the radar screen.

...

Soviet warrior 1967 № 5

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:52 to collection A 11/14/2012

Movement of the column of armored personnel carriers of the Taman Division on the streets of Moscow and Manege Square.

Hero of the Soviet Union A. Maresyev carries the torch with an eternal flame, it transfers it to Brezhnev.

Brezhnev lights eternal flame at the Tomb of the Unknown Soldier near the Kremlin Wall.

Installation boxes with soil from hero cities.

One of the sailors of the Black Sea Fleet in leisure reading books.

Chronicle of the Great Patriotic War of the Soviet armored trains during the fighting at Sevastopol.

Meeting participants defense of Sevastopol - the crew of the legendary armored with sailors.

...

Soviet warrior 1967 № 6

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:46 to collection A 11/14/2012

Black Sea Fleet missile boats at sea.

Missile launch from a boat.

PT boats in the sea.

Launch torpedoes from a boat on a notional target.

Political officer of one of the units of missile troops Lieutenant Kordyukov conducts political instruction to the soldiers.

Soldiers of the People's Army of North Vietnam prepare anti-aircraft guns to repel the attack by U.S. aircraft.

The gun has a enemy aircraft.

...

Soviet warrior 1967 № 7

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:45 to collection A 11/14/2012

Traditional reception in the Kremlin, graduates of military academies.

Statement by the Minister of Defense Andrei Grechko (synchronously), Leonid Brezhnev (synchronously).

Veterans of World War II, living in Penza with the youth of the city.

Chronicle of the Great Patriotic War: fighting Soviet forces on the Eagle - Belgorod - Kursk: action tank units, infantry and artillery.

Eagle residents meet the Soviet troops.

Soviet warrior 1967 № 8

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:07 to collection A 11/14/2012

Types of Odessa sea port.

Opening of the 2nd Festival filmmakers military Warsaw Pact countries.

Fragments of film: Czechoslovakia "Vltava" (of military exercises), the Bulgarian "Man in budennovke" Hungarian "Ode" (all simultaneously).

Meeting with farmers filmmakers Lenin collective farm, the workers of the plant "Avtogenmash."

A press conference at the film festival.

Meeting with Soviet pilots during the festival, one of the sailors warships.

Awarding prizes to the festival.

...

Soviet warrior 1967 № 9

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:59 to collection A 11/14/2012

Training on one tank ranges from tank units.

A ceremonial meeting at the Central Theater of the Soviet Army to mark the Day of tankers.

, Contribution to the marshals II Jakubowski, P. Poluboyarova.

Warriors one of the units of air defense at the instruments.

Rocket at launch.

Air defense officers Chikishev brothers on vacation in his native village: work on cleaning corn, sunflower, go fishing on the river, taking guests in his own home.

Pioneer Camp "The Seagull" in Evpatoria.

...

Soviet warrior 1967 № 10

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:08:34 to collection A 11/14/2012

The meeting in the Kremlin, the third session of the Supreme Soviet of the 7th convocation.

At the podium there: Leonid Brezhnev, NV Podgorny, Kosygin.

Speech by the Chairman of the USSR State Planning Committee NK Baibakov, Minister of Finance of the USSR VS Garbuzova, Defense Minister Andrei Grechko and others.

The military exercise "Dnepr" featuring tank units, units of airborne troops, artillery.

Opening at Mamaev Kurgan in Volgograd memorial ensemble dedicated to the heroes of the Battle of Stalingrad.

Leonid Brezhnev.

Soviet warrior 1967 № 11

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:43 to collection A 11/14/2012

Visit the party-state delegation of Czechoslovakia, led by President A. Novotny of Czechoslovakia Academy of the General Staff of the Soviet Armed Forces. A. Novotny presents Academy (attaches to the banner of the Academy) Order of the Red Banner of Czechoslovakia.

Speech by Novotny, head of the Academy of General Army PF Ivanov (synchronously).

Members of his party and government delegation of the Bulgarian Military Academy named after MV Frunze.

Chairman of the Presidium of the National Assembly of the People's Republic of Bulgaria M. Traykov attaches to the flag of the Order of the Academy of the People's Republic of Bulgaria, of the 1st degree.

Speech by Chief School GT Kurochkin (synchronous) and M. Traikov (synchronously).

Soviet warrior 1967 № 12

Newsreel, 2 parts, Duration: 0:20:37 to collection A 11/14/2012

Soldiers of the Irkutsk-Pinsk division take the oath (synchronous), photographed at the shop.

Division participated in the military exercise "Dnepr": building the crossing, tanks and armored personnel carriers in combat training.

Presentation of the Memorial Division banner.

The division commander, Maj.

Gen.

Balduev acts (synchronous) before soldiers division.

The people welcomed the soldiers division after exercise.

...

Soviet Cinema 1967 № 8

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:14 to collection A 11/14/2012

Shooting the film "Edge of Darkness" by AB Stolper on the novel by K. Simonov, "Soldiers are not born."

In the role of Sintsov - K. Lavrov, as Ovsyannikova T. - L. Krylov.

Shooting episode film "Shield and Sword" by VP Basov on the novel by Vladimir Kozhevnikov.

In the role of I. Weiss - S. Lyubshin, as Angelica - Demidov.

Fragments of the feature films, "Zoya", "Rumyantsev Case," "My dear man," "The Cranes Are Flying", "9 days a year," "Three Fat Men" with actor A. Batalov.

Interview A. Batalov (synchronously).

Film actors: Z. Gerdt, S. Jura, L. Kuravlev for filming of the movie "The Golden Calf" by M. Schweitzer on the novel by I. Ilf and Petrov.

...