Soviet Sport 1981 № 8 Olympians among us.

Film-document №13824 1 part, Duration: 0:09:54, Black-white to collection Price category A
  • Части
  • 1

Part 1 digitized in HD 0:09:54

Availability of videosources



Show links for downloading

Producer CSDF (RCSDF)

Director: Tuseeva L.

Operators: Epifanov G., Zababurin V., Levenberg M., Pershin O.


Special Issue of the All-Union school sports day 1981.

Temporary description

Issue of the journal devoted to the All-Union School Sports Day 1981 in Lithuania: the Vilnius meeting participants as games, Games of the opening in Upland Park, the competition of basketball players, fencers, rowers on Lake Galve at Trakai, competition in rhythmic gymnastics, swimming, athletics, handball on .

Reel №1

Vilnius city skyline, the building of the Palace of Sports.

Waving flags.

Young musicians play in the Lithuanian national costumes.

Girls in national costumes of the participants presented with sports days with bread and salt.

Competitors are on the streets of Vilnius.

Grand opening of the sports days in Upland Park Vilnius.

The parade of athletes.

Captain of the basketball team of Lithuanian schoolchildren Arnoldas carrying the torch with fire Olympics, kindles the fire in the bowl.

Fragments of a basketball game at the Sports Palace.

Freestyle wrestling.

Fragments of the game of volleyball.

Speakers fencers.

The medieval castle of Trakai, Lake Galve near the castle.

Athletes are canoes, preparing the boat to be launched.

The finals fours with the steering.

Screaming fans.

Kayaks at the finish.

Face the winners - young athletes E. Kulikov, V. Sulkowski, V. Yatsenko, O. suburban and Piskunov, they handed awards.

Final kayak pairs of girls.

Belarusian athletes finish first Aleksyutovich I. and N. Khudoley.

Competition in rhythmic gymnastics.

Leaders of the competitions: athlete from Astrakhan G. Murtazayeva; Lithuanian athlete D. Kutkayte; athlete from Uzbekistan VA Zaripov.

Sitting judges competitions.

D. Kutkayte exercise.

Applauding audience.

G. Murtazayeva perform exercises with the hoop.

Exercises with a hoop does VA Zaripov.

Read the press photographers.

At the podium, there are two absolute champions Games of B. Zaripov and F Murtazayeva.

Building a swimming pool.

Pass competitors.

The youths are preparing to swim the 100 meters, among them A. Pivovarov and VI Tkachenko.

Boys start, swim freestyle.

Finish with the best result Tkachenko.

By preparing to swim the Lithuanian brassistka A.Buzulite.

Devushki-time European champion swimmer start, swim.

First finish school student from Tashkent L. Belokon.

LI Belokon on the podium.

Athletics: girls start the race at 100 meters.

Runs and finishing the first athlete from Mogilev V. Bojinov.

Boys race at 100 meters - the first runs and finishes I. Svyatnenko.

Sector stadium for the high jump.

Jumps, takes the height of 184 centimeters Muscovite L. Kositsina.

L. Kositsina takes the height of 186 centimeters.

Competition in the triple jump in length.

Leap A. Tsygankov, V. Afinogenov, M. Akhundov.

Jubilant spectators

Interviews Olympic champion Vladimir Saneeva (synchronously).

Match in handball.

Interview on Sports Day Olympic champion handball Maksimov (synchronously).

Embrace athletes.

Pass pole-vaulter.

Hug, kiss athletes.

Simultaneous Games of the interview participants (synchronous) - different plans.

Boys and girls laughing, waving flowers.