Catalog
All film-documents

Filter Settings

Edit settings

26744 documents,

Our region 1964 № 38

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:08.68 to collection G 6/9/2017

1. (op.

Yu.

Zanin) The Vologda locomotive depot, the machinist A.Ukhanov.

Bryansk depot, engineer F. Butenko., 2. Suzdal.

Beet and corn on the experimental state station., 3. (op.

Yu.

Zanin) Vologda region.

...

Our region 1971 № 10

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:04.24 to collection G 6/9/2017

1. Kostroma.

Flax-processing plant named after Kirov, spinner N.Nikolyukin at work, during a break., 2. Novgorod.

In the shops of the condenser plant., 3. Kalinin.

Streets, meeting.

Awarding the city with the Order of the Red Banner of Labor., 4. "Luminous panels" Likhoslavl.

Plant "Svetotekhnika", production of indicator-luminescent panels., 5. "Meet: biocybernetics" Filmoteka: LKH-4-1971 Agrophysical institute, laboratory., 6. "Vladimir restorers" Vladimir.

Work of restorers: icons, wooden products, decorations, ceramics., 7. "Kinoreportazh" Kalininskaya oblast.

...

Our region 1977 № 26

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:09.988 to collection G 6/9/2017

1. Kaliningrad.

Memorial to the Memory of the Fallen, 2. Ivanovo.

State Design Institute No. 6, reconstruction of the factory on March 8., 3. Velikie Luki.

Plant "Leskhozmash", toolmaker A.Aleksandrov., 4. Vladimir region, Bavlenskoye rural vocational school, training of machine operators., 5. House of Life in Smolensk.

Our region 1965 № 4

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:18.64 to collection G 6/9/2017

1. Novgorod.

Defense of diplomas in the branch of LETI named after Lenin., 2. Novgorod.

At the plant "Steklovolokno.", 3. Kirov.

Greenhouse-greenhouse plant, harvesting., 4. Tarusa.

Factory of artistic embroidery., 5. Olsztyn (Poland), an exhibition of the creativity of Kaliningrad children., 6. Syktyvkar.

Hockey match for the championship of the country., 7. Murmansk schoolchildren on vacation in Tallinn.

Our region 1969 № 30

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:39.56 to collection G 6/9/2017

1. Konakovskaya state district power station, installation of 8 blocks., 2. Vladimir region, Kolchugino.

Plant Electrocable, production of cable, metal products., 3. Vologda Flax Factory, Weaver Z. Gudkova., 4. Smolensk Region, Talashkino State Farm, mechanic-spouses Barchenkovs., 5. Arkhangelsk.

Seamanship school, classes in the classroom, ship-modeling mug., 6. Smolensk.

Motocross of the RSFSR and BSSR.

Our region 1965 № 32

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:13.48 to collection G 6/9/2017

Journey from Leningrad to Moscow., 1. Kinoocherk about Radishchev and his book.

Moscow Avenue, road with traffic., 2. Novgorod.

Streets, the Kremlin, Yuriev Monastery., 3. The liberation of new lands, fields., 4. The sacrum, logging., 5. Valdai lake, the base of the Hydrological Institute., 6. Vyshny Volochok.

Knitting factory, embankment., 7. Torzhok.

Streets, construction., 8. Kalinin.

Streets, an artificial fiber factory., 9. A new train car "Aurora". 10. Moscow, Leningradsky Station, the Kremlin.

Our region 1974 № 25

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:13.84 to collection G 6/9/2017

1. Victory Day in Kalinin., 2. Vuktyl.

Brigade of Peter Akinshin., 3. Novgorod.

Factory of woodworking machines, mentor Nikitin., 4. Ivanovo.

KB of dyeing and finishing equipment., 5. Kalinin.

Plant artificial leather, a new porous monolithic material., 6. Smolensk.

The new dairy.

Our region 1973 № 43

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:07.36 to collection G 6/9/2017

1. The Smolensk region. 100 years of Yartsevo cotton mill., 2. Kaliningrad region.

Successes of the Neman pulp and paper mill., 3. Smolensk region.

State farm Kozinsky, the Korovin dynasty., 4. Smolensk.

Opening of the bust to Gagarin., 5. Everyday life of the Pskov experimental track machine station., 6. The Pskov Kremlin.

Archaeological excavations of Dovmontov city.

Our region 1980 № 10

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:14.8 to collection G 6/9/2017

1. 100 years of Murom locomotive depot.

About depot workers., 2. Successes of the Uglich watch factory., 3. Kaliningrad.

The captain of deep voyage G.N.Leventov., 4. Kaluga.

Studio of young technicians, creation history, new models., 5. Izhma Folk Song and Dance Ensemble in Bulgaria.

Our region 1966 № 8

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:11.16 to collection G 6/9/2017

1. Combat training of the n-th Guards Airborne Division., 2. Ivanovo.

The chief of OKB of the plant of testing instruments P.Krupinov., 3. Borovichi.

The bakery, the master - the former military regulator T. Artemyeva.

Bake bread, bagels.

Artemieva's room with a ficus, a television photo on the wall., 4. Sovetsk.

Philatelist V.Segal, exhibition.

Stamps on the themes "Lenin", "Tchaikovsky", "Sport"., 5. Admiralty factory, cruiser "Kirov", demobilization of sailors (one of them - Bezpalko).

...