Catalog
All film-documents

Filter Settings

Edit settings

24651 documents,

Our region 1987 № 13

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:17.32 to collection G 5/14/2017

1. The Kalinin region.

Chairman of the collective farm "The Way of Ilyich" B. Tsvetkov., 2. Novgorod region, the village of Burtseva Gora.

The inventor, the deputy of the village council Valery Rupasov., 3. Smolensk.

Orchestra "Lira", head V.Chugunov, rehearsal and speech., 4. Mechanizer Klyuev, work and rest.

Our region 1974 № 38

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:10.96 to collection G 5/14/2017

1. Cherepovets.

At the construction site of the camp - 2000., 2. Kaliningrad.

Day of the Navy, parade of warships., 3. Kalinin region.

State Farm "Verkhnetroitsky", vegetable farm., 4. Delegation of the Land of Lodz in Smolensk., 5. Friends from the GDR in Arkhangelsk., 6. Vladimir-Suzdal Museum.

Exhibition of folk craftsmen.

Our region 1992 № 11

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:57.88 to collection G 5/14/2017

1. The Kaliningrad Region.

Fish protection.

Poachers., 2. Smolensk region.

Checkpoint on the highway Moscow-Minsk.

Post traffic police., 3. Smolensk region.

Yarchevsky district.

In the former village of Gutorovo.

...

Our region 1957 № 49

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:00.8 to collection G 5/14/2017

1. Vyshny Volochek.

Anniversary of the textile combine., 2. Kaliningrad.

Unloading of the mother ships, 3. Pskov tool factory.

Turner Beryozkin., 4. Arkhangelsk.

Meeting of forestry workers., 5. Kirov region.

Herd of sheep, care for them., 6. Pskov.

New boarding school., 7. Carpet.

...

Our region 1974 № 21

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:10.68 to collection G 5/14/2017

1. Ivanovo Oblast - participant of VDNKh, textile industry., 2. Pskov.

Factory of electric welding equipment, turner A.Gavrilov., 3. Likhoslavl radiator factory for "Muscovites", 4. Vologda region.

Lespromkhoz, forestry procurement., 5. Vologda vocational school No. 15, lace makers., 6. Filming of the film "George Sedov" near Arkhangelsk.

Our region 1959 № 14

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:20.4 to collection G 5/14/2017

1. Kalinin.

Combine of artificial fiber., 2. Vologda collective farm "Rostilovo"., 3. Vladimir region.

Preparation of equipment for spring, seed cleaning., 4. Murmansk.

City building., 5. Rybinsk.

Plant printing machines., 6. Ivanovo.

Revolutionary past of the city., 7. Smolensk.

Competitions in gymnastics.

Our region 1973 № 3

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:11.24 to collection G 5/14/2017

1. Smolensk.

Presentation of the "Honorary Badge" to the "Crystal" plant., 2. Kalinin.

Presentation of the "Honorary Badge" to the worsted mill., 3. Komi ASSR. Presentation of the "Honorary Sign" to the trust "Komipromzhilstroy.", 4. Syktyvkar.

Jubilee cooking at the sulfate-cellulose plant., 5. Ivanovo.

Opening of the regional honor board on the eve of the 50th anniversary of the USSR., 6. Delegation of the North Bohemian Regional Committee of the Communist Party of Czechoslovakia in Vladimir., 7. Yaroslavl Motor Plant.

Production of consumer goods, enamelware., 8. Murmansk region, Lovozero village.

Products made of deer fur.

Our region 1958 № 53

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:15.4 to collection G 5/14/2017

1. Leningrad. N. Khrushchev and a delegation from PNRM., 2. Kirov.

The processing plant of non-ferrous metals, in the rolling shop., 3. Kalinin region, logging., 4. Rybinsk.

At the factory of road cars., 5. Vladimir region.

On the farmyard of the collective farm "The Banner of October.", 6. Leningrad.

Students of the Faculty of the Peoples of the North, the Herzen Pedagogical Institute., 7. Smolensk. 70th anniversary of the museum of local lore.

Our region 1966 № 50

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:53.92 to collection G 5/14/2017

"The Tale of the Amber Coast", KinoRiskaz about Kaliningrad and the Kaliningrad Region.

Our region 1969 № 9

Newsreel, 2 parts, Duration: 0:10:21.56 to collection G 5/14/2017

1 part, Special Issue: Dagestan Art Week in Leningrad, Opening of the Week in the Oktyabrsky Concert Hall, Lezginka Ensemble, poet Gamzatov, guests at Piskarevsky Cemetery, "Gunib" orchestra "Electrosila", amateur dance group in Frunze School, exhibition in the Russian Museum, closing of the Week, presentation of gifts to participants.

Page 15 of 2466