Catalog
All film-documents

Filter Settings

Edit settings

24225 documents,

Our region 1979 № 28

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:15.25 to collection G 10/24/2016

1. Novgorod.

Gathering of mentors. 2. Smolensk.

Knitting Factory, knitter E.Slesareva. 3. Vladimir region.

Gathering of milkmaids. 4. Memories partisan Commissioner I.I.Sergunina. 5. Komi ASSR. The first flight of a new navigation. 6. Vologda Palace of Culture, folk ballet studio.

Our region 1967 № 22

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:13.77 to collection G 10/24/2016

1. Kaliningrad region.

Sowing. 2. Pskov.

ATS plant, pipeline, installation of new CAC-40. 3. Kirov.

V.Plenkov local historian in the museum and with the pioneers. 4. Yaroslavl.

The exhibition of the photographer E.Podshivalova. 5. Yaroslavl Palace of Pioneers, ship modeling circle, champion of the RSFSR E.Popov. 6. Kirov regional theater, the new play "The last."

Our region 1968 № 23

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:47.896 to collection G 10/24/2016

1. Bryansk Engineering Plant, assembly and testing of the diesel engine. 2. Archangel paper mill, paper manufacture. 3. Kaliningrad.

Meeting trawler "Kazan". 4. (op.

Yu.

Zanin) Vologda.

New House of Political Education. 5. Ivanovo.

The artist-engraver V.Yakshin prepares coin with the image of Lenin, 6 Gzhatsk -.

The birthplace of the first cosmonaut, a meeting to rename the city in Gagarin, Smolensk 7...

...

Our region 1979 № 41

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:14.262 to collection G 10/24/2016

1. 50 years of the Nenets Autonomous District. 2. Naryan-Mar.

Work oil, drilling assembly. 3. A new hospital for employees of Novgorod Lenin Komsomol plant. 4. Kaliningrad.

Airport opening (film library), weekdays. 5. Leningrad. 7th Spartakiad of the Peoples of the USSR, competitions in weightlifting.

Our region 1972 № 33

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:51.018 to collection G 10/24/2016

1. Ivanovo.

The work at a textile factory; meeting the trade union holiday. 2. Murmansk.

On the construction of housing, in KB, the new quarters. 3. Komi ASSR. The plot of the director of the farm, village, greenhouse, farm. 4. Pskov.

Outboard motor in the constructors. 5. Smolensk.

Gift Exhibition. 6. Kaliningrad.

Clothesline USSR-PNRM.

Our region 1972 № 36

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:10.11 to collection G 10/24/2016

1. Smolensk.

Citizens haymaking.

Arrival work. 2. Ukhta.

The first issue of Industrial Institute.

Exams, meeting, presentation of diplomas. 3. Great Luke.

Veterans-Estonians in the battlefields, graves. 4. Murmansk.

the mill processing fish. 5. Arkhangelsk.

...

Our region 1975 № 10

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:21.837 to collection G 10/24/2016

1. Ivanovo.

Worsted, seminar "propagandist and counter plan." 2. Kalinin.

The plant "fiberglass" weaving mill., 3. Kalinin Cotton Mill.

New Palace of Culture., 4. Leningrad.

Military District, rally standouts in combat and political training. 5. Leningrad.

Red Pathfinders from 358 schools.

Pilots-defenders of Leningrad sky. 6. Smolensk.

...

Our region 1974 № 43

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:10.8 to collection G 10/24/2016

1. Suzdal - 950 years, 2. Suzdal district..

Harvesting grain. 3. Novgorod Electrovacuum Plant Foreman N.Antonova. 4. Kaluga region.

Pioneers in the collection of medicinal herbs. 5. Plot of the Peterhof.

Our region 1975 № 28

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:59.4 to collection G 10/24/2016

1. May 9 in Vologda., 2. May 9 in Kaliningrad. 3. Syktyvkar.

War veteran V.I.Lobanov.

Meeting Lobanov with red trackers school number 36., 4. The sailors of the Baltic Fleet Baltic veterans receive., 5. May 9 in Ivanovo.

The opening of the monument "Grieving Mother". 6. Vladimir.

The opening of the memorial in honor of those killed in the war. 7. Photos of the war years.

Our region 1971 № 36

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:21.889 to collection G 10/24/2016

1. Kaliningrad.

Higher Naval School, graduation ceremony of officers. 2. Arkhangelsk region.

Construction of the North Onega bauxite mine. 3. Smolensk region, the village of Stodola.

Regional competition ploughmen. 4. Leningrad region.

State Farm "Detskoselskiy" 3rd All-Russian competition of masters of milking machines. 5. Vologda.

Station monitoring satellites at the Pedagogical Institute. 6. Kostroma. 3rd regional festival of Russian folklore.