Catalog
All film-documents

Filter Settings

Edit settings

28234 documents,

Our region 1973 № 44

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:41.68 to collection G 6/6/2017

Special issue "Kalinin region, collective farm named after Lenin.", Chairman of the collective farm M.Golubev, memories, everyday life of the village, foremost leaders of socialist competition, potato growers, flax growers, cattle breeders, construction on the collective farm ...

Our region 1974 № 29

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:14.36 to collection G 6/6/2017

1. Meeting with the candidate from Kalinin B.Ponomarev (CPSU Central Committee). 2. Staying Ponomarev in Novgorod. 3. Staying Kapitonov in Ivanovo, Kineshma, on the Krasnovolzhsky Combine., 4. Candidate for deputy pilot from Arkhangelsk, MA Stroenyev., 5. Rewarding the Ivanovo region with the Passing Red Banner., 6. Klintsy.

The success of the collective of the Lenin factory., 7. Leningrad.

Photo exhibition "The world is necessary to all".

Our region 1960 № 2

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:08.88 to collection G 6/6/2017

1. Leningrad.

Correspondence Department of Agricultural Institute., 2. Kalininskaya Oblast.

Classes at the club., 3. Kirov.

Regional Industrial Exhibition., 4. Pskov.

Regional congress of teachers., 5. Kineshma.

Improved loom., 6. Kalinin.

New shoe store., 7. "School path" Rybinsk Palace of Culture, pioneer choir.

Our region 1961 № 43

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:39.64 to collection G 6/6/2017

Special issue on the agriculture of the Vologda region., Harvesting of corn, breeding of chickens, dairy farm, cattle grazing, work of milkmaids, development of virgin land, schoolchildren harvest seeds of grasses, hay making.

Our region 1959 № 29

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:57 to collection G 6/6/2017

1. Yaroslavl.

Manufacture of brake pads., 2. Bryansk.

Automated calculation shop at the steel works., 3. Leningrad.

Brick factory., 4. Kirov.

Experiments on the selection of corn., 5. Kalinin.

Garden at the artificial leather factory., 6. Arkhangelsk.

Art exhibition., 7. Leningrad.

...

Our region 1961 № 47

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:13.28 to collection G 6/6/2017

1. "Towards the XXII Congress of the CPSU" (op.A.Dobbelt).

Kirsi Cable Plant of the Kirov Economic Council, rolling mill. 2. "More buckwheat to the country" (op.P.Rusanov).

Bryansk Region, collective farm "Leninets".

Fields sown with buckwheat, bees in buckwheat flowers.

Cleaning buckwheat., 3. "Romanovskaya sheep" (op.G.Simonov).

Kostroma Region, collective farm "Testaments of Lenin".

Ovtseferma., 4. "In the state farm" Slobodskaya "(op.A.Dobbelt).

...

Our region 1959 № 42

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:34.8 to collection G 6/6/2017

1. The Novgorod region.

Harvesting flax., 2. Gusev.

Construction on collective farms., 3. Kostroma.

Plant of Textile Engineering., 4. Karabanov cotton factory, modernization of production., 5. Arkhangelsk region.

Bobrovskaya zapad., 6. Flight of the glider, pilot M.Simonov., 7. Kalinin.

Opening of the monument to I. Krylov., 8. On the Volga by the ship "Ural".

Uglich, Ples.

Our region 1972 № 19

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:20.24 to collection G 6/6/2017

Nenets national youth ensemble "Merziako" - "Breeze", performances (camps, Moscow).

The creators of the ensemble, the artists - on the main work.

Celebration of the 10th anniversary of the collective.

VIA in Naryan-Mar.

New construction.

Our region 1981 № 6

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:00.72 to collection G 6/6/2017

1. Borovichi.

Successes of the Combine of Refractories., 2. Velikie Luki.

Wagon-building plant, electric welder Olga Shtenge., 3. Kalinin.

Worsted factory, the chief of A.Tanana workshop., 4. Kalinin region, Voilovo village.

Bust of twice Hero of Marshal MV Zakharov., 5. Novgorod.

A meeting of workers' brigades carrying the names of the deceased heroes., 6. Smolensk.

Successes Pervomaisky glass factory.

Our region 1989 № 16

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:19.24 to collection G 6/6/2017

1. Novgorod.

Rakhmaninov's Museum in the Music School, relatives of Rachmaninov in Novgorod., 2. Kaliningrad.

Baron EA Faltz-Fein, transfer of G. Stein's archive about German ships flooded during the war., 3. Smolensk.

Participants of the relay race of the world "Paris - Moscow".