Catalog
All film-documents

Filter Settings

Edit settings

40825 documents,

Our region 1981 № 4 Towards the XXVI Congress of the CPSU

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:17 to collection G 10/15/2019

1. Delegates XXVI Congress of the CPSU: welder Kaliningrad plant "Stroydormash" Natalia evdokimovna Bushueva, Director Shumyachsky high school Vasily Fedorovich Aleshin, Brigadier Kaliningrad Assembly management trust "Sevzapelektromontazh" Vladimir Borisovich Drozdov.

2. Novgorod Association "Complex", industrial robot manipulators.

3. Smolensk refrigerator plant, a new model of "Smolensk-2" and "Smolensk-6".

4. Exhibition of ancient books and icons in the Novgorod Kremlin.

Leningrad chronicles 1987 № 18

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:04 to collection G 10/15/2019

Release without sound.

Stories (mixed): a Peace March from Leningrad to Moscow, the introduction of a state quality control in enterprises, local Council elections, the boundary group named Yuri Andropov.

Leningrad chronicles 1988 № 30

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:21 to collection G 10/15/2019

Release without sound.

Stories (mixed): the young sailors of the Baltic fleet, the opening of the exhibition of Ilya Glazunov, a rock concert, the old cemetery.

Leningrad chronicles 1987 № 15

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:18 to collection G 10/15/2019

Release without sound.

1. Concert events of Leningrad.

2. School № 500, the reunion of 1925 and 1927

3. Collector Ivan Aleksandrovich Fomin.

4. Competition bodybuilders.

5. Exhibition of decorative-applied art.

6. Exhibition of children's drawings.

Our region 1969 № 48

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:18 to collection G 10/15/2019

1. Foremost Komsomol construction projects of the Komi ASSR, meeting in Moscow.

2. Days of culture of the GDR in Smolensk.

3. Vladimir region, Likino quarry, mining dolomite.

4. Kaliningrad oblast, the city of Light, Baltic fish cannery, a new automatic line.

5. Kaliningrad amber factory, a production and a new way of amber processing.

6. What begins Motherland...

Leningrad chronicles 1960 № 29

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:18 to collection G 10/15/2019

1. The Presence Of Na.

With.

Khrushchev in new York.

2. The delegation of Algeria in Leningrad.

3. The awarding ceremony of the plant "Red triangle" (no sound).

4. New technology logging (no sound).

5. The plot of the family reunion Burmistrov (without sound).

6. The fight against speculators.

7. Olga Berg Maksimilianovna.

Our region 1969 № 3

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:12 to collection G 10/15/2019

1. School Museum of Lenin in the village between sukhoverkovo Kalinin region.

2. Museum named after K. E. Tsiolkovsky in Kaluga.

3. Amateur astronomer Sergey A. Spassky and his home Observatory in Murom.

4. Ivanovo furniture factory, a new ventilation system.

5. The house-Museum of artist Ivan Golikov in Palekh.

6. Championship on bandy in Arkhangelsk (Vodnik - Sverdlovsk SKA).

Leningrad chronicles 1980 № 9 Special issue about the winners of the Olympics-80

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:20 to collection G 10/15/2019

Release without sound.

1. Gymnast Alexander Dityatin.

2. Skater Igor Bobrin.

3. Women's national team in basketball, the team captain Lyudmila Rogozhina.

4. Boxers.

Leningrad chronicles 1960 № 35 The city of Lenin welcomes the messengers of the people of China

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:16 to collection G 10/15/2019

Special issue about the visit of the Chinese delegation to Leningrad.

Guests held a meeting at the Kirov plant, visited the Smolny Institute, Hermitage Museum, Opera and ballet Theatre named after S. M. Kirov and other attractions.

No sound for first 3 minutes.

Leningrad chronicles 1962 № 10

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:17 to collection G 10/15/2019

1. From the history of the Kirov factory (story no sound).

2. Brothers Barsukov preparing for spring field works (in the story part, without sound).

3. Mechanization of field work at the farm named after V. I. Lenin.

4. Regular session of the Leningrad city Executive Committee, housing and cultural-domestic construction.

5. Sculptor V. B. Pinchuk, a new monument to V. I. Lenin.

6. The artist Frederic Longuet in Leningrad.

7. The return of scientists from Antarctica.

8. The athletics competitions at the winter stadium (in the end no sound).