All-Union Sports and Athletic Competitions Champions Of the Soviet Russia.. (1956)

Film-document №4685 2 parts, Duration: 0:19:58 to collection Price category A

Not Digitized

Availability of videosources

Needs clarification of possibility of digitizing in HD.

Producer CSDF (RCSDF)

Director: Veyland B.

Operators: Borodyaev U., Vikhirev N., Golubev G., Gutman I., Komarov V., Kotlyarenko L., Krichevskiy A., Leontovich F., Mikosha V., Mischenko V., Piskarev K., Rusanov P., Serov G., Skorobogatova V.

Anouncers: Zadachin A.

Text writers: Prok I.


Kinoocherk on Spartakiada peoples of the RSFSR.

Temporary description

The final competition of the RSFSR in Olympics Rostov: competition riders. Opening finals Olympics in Moscow "Dynamo" stadium: athletics, tennis, weightlifting, swimming, shooting, boxing, wrestling, cycling, gymnastics performances. Winners.

Reel №1

Rostov - LS.


The final competition of the RSFSR Olympics equestrian.

Rostov captain Daniel Ukolova awarded a diploma, trophy and prize for winning.

The stadium "Dynamo" passing convoy of motorcyclists with Olympics logo and colors.

Olympics participants to form columns.

Sports contest opened by the Chairperson of the Council of Ministers of the RSFSR Yasnov.

Athletes are carrying the flag of the republic.

Doves fly over the stadium.

March-parade of athletes.

The audience applauded.

Children are presented with flowers present at the celebration party and government leaders.

Passing motorcycles with gymnasts.


The race is 100 meters for women.

Galina Rezchikova winner.

Running at 5000 meters.

Winner Basil Vlasenko.

The high jump.

Jumping Yuri Lukashevich.

Final race of eight hundred meters.

Ran athletes.

First finish Sergey Sukhanov.

Boys and girls are treated Olympics program.

Framing plans: water polo, tennis, basketball, soccer, rowing, cycling.

Reel №2

Start cycling participants in the 200 kilometers to the suburban Kurkinskoe highway.

Riders on the course finish.

Award winners.

Weightlifting competition in the gym society "Builder."

Swim 100 meters for women.

The pistol.

Boxing competition at the Palace of Culture "Wings of the Soviets."

Awarding of the winners of the competition in wrestling.

Competition in gymnastics at the stadium "Young Pioneers".

Floor exercise.

Exercises on the equipment.

Jumping into the water from a springboard and tower.

Rewarding team of Moscow region (first place), the team of Rostov-on-Don (second place), Gorky Region team (third place).

The field columns are athletes.