The First Ones.. (1957)

Film-document №4816 3 parts, Duration: 0:29:05 to collection Price category A

Not Digitized

Availability of videosources

Needs clarification of possibility of digitizing in HD.

Producer CSDF (RCSDF)

Director: Belyaev V.

Operators: Sologubov A., Yatsun E.


About the work of leading collective farms of the Non-Black Earth Zone.

Reel №1


Kirov collective farm Ryazan region Shilovsky district.

Hay work.

Milkmaids Tonya Kuzmin Praskovya Kovrov.

Kuzmina at work.

Farm chairman Alexander Ephraim.

AI Ephraim, Brigadier R. Trifonov and laboratory of the herd.

A. Kuzmin, R. Trifonov lab L. Silm listen to the story P. Carpet.

Flocks in the field.

Girls are preparing dinner.

Shop dairy.

Union Agricultural Exhibition.

Cows on the meadow pin.

Tonya Kuzmin.

Reel №2

Farm "Case October" Izhevsk district.

Milkmaids heroes of socialist labor KK Petukhov and AF Ivkina on the field.

Hero of Socialist Labor A. Nikolaev - CU.

Caring for young.

KK Petukhov caring for calves.

Comrades Ivkina, Petukhov, carpets, Ephraim at a table in the garden.

AI Ephraim tells affairs farm (synchronously).

Collective farm named after the Comintern Tambov region.

Farm chairman EI Andreeva piggery building, in a cornfield.

Agronomist Milovanov - CU.

Collective farm pig in a potato field.

Kolkhoznitsa Fofanova M., V. Skripkina collect duckweed.

Poultry farm.

EI Andreyev on a poultry farm.


EI Andreev in the garden behind the desk.

Reel №3


Vetfeldsher Pinto, A. hog woman Toucan, B. Mukai, E. Cojocari - CU.

Cows in the cornfield.

Dairy farm.

Head of farm B. Keles, F. Zhelezochlo milkmaid.


Kolkhoz taster PD Navogly.

Family K. Keles receives advance of earnings workdays.

Keles congratulate family farm chairman ID Topcu and Secretary of the Communist Party KV Volnyansky.

PN Kovrov, C. Keles, EI Andreev, AI Ephraim, KK Petukhov Ivkina, Nikolaev, A. Kuzmin, P. Trifonov - CU.


Team leader Lida Lihoivanenko - CU.

Members of the link Emma Drozdov, Mary Martyr - CU.

Women at work.

Works combine harvester.

Kirov collective farm.

House of Culture.

Monument to Lenin.

The farm.

Board meeting.

Present: Chairman farm ID Topcu, his deputy IG Beny, chief accountant IK Vlk, the party organizer, AK Ertuganov, KN Toucan, VM Mechka.

Field camp.

Collective farmers for processing corn.

Collection of pumpkins, watermelon feed.