Lord of the mountains 10.03.2007 (2007)

Telecast №82255, 1 part, duration: 0:54:52
Production: VID
Availability:Film hasn't been digitized
Anchor:Plyuschenko Evgenij, Domanskij Andrej

Reel №1

Mont Genevre Ski Resort, France

Plot.

Sun in the mountains, views of the ski resort.

Episodes from past competitions.

Tourists, the streets of the town of Mont Genevre.

Chairlift.

Program header.

Types of mountains.

Building teams.

5th qualifying round

E. Plushenko represents the teams:

Russia.

Captain-Olga Slutsker.

Ukraine.

Captain-Ruslana Pysanka

Snow is falling.

Warm-up of women's teams, preparation for competitions.

Teams on the ratrak go up the mountain.

The participants talk about the upcoming contests.

The composition of the Russian team: Ekaterina Rednikova, Tatiana Kolganova, Olga Danilova, Svetlana Gladysheva, Olga Kokorekina, Ekaterina Yaemurd.

Team of Ukraine: Anna Sedakova, Natalia Valevskaya, Yulia Stakhorskaya, Anna Zavalskaya, Ilona Radzivil, Inna Tsymbalyuk

Jury: Yves Lenoit, Robert Wust, Delphine Forest (all France).

Opinions of fans and team members about the upcoming competitions.

Ratrak on the slope.

1st competition "Air Sledge".

Six players from each team take turns taking the start.

They run along the icy slope, take an inflatable sled and go down, going around the flags.

The team with the best time wins.

Preparation for the start.

Start is given.

Participants in pairs descend from the mountain on an inflatable sled.

It is snowing heavily.

The Russian team won.

Repeat the most interesting episodes of the competition.

The members of the Russian team are happy with a successful performance

The jury removes one player from each team, according to the rules of the game.

E. Plushenko rides a bicycle and talks about the next competition.

Team players on the ratrak.

Snowmobile bikes.

2nd contest "Mountain Relay".

Five participants take turns going down the mountain on a bicycle.

The players are preparing for the start. O. Slutsker and the fans are talking about the upcoming competition.

The start is given.

Participants ride in pairs on the track, avoiding the flags and finish.

Snow is falling.

According to the total of the races, the Russian team won

The jury removes one player from each team.

Russian fans are discussing the next contest.

Says team captain O. Slutsker.

3rd contest. "Obstacle course".

Four participants from each team take turns to overcome the obstacle course.

The teams discuss the composition of who will compete in this competition.

Participants are given trial approaches.

Start of the Ukrainian team.

Participants on the band.

At the start, the Russian team.

Players overcome the obstacle course.

The Russian team won.

Repeat the sharp moments of the competition.

The Russian team is animatedly discussing the victory in the competition.

The jury removes one player from each team.

4th Running Competition.

Three members of each team ride on skis in a team behind a horse.

One drove 2 laps, the second clings to it, after driving two laps together, the third clings to them.

The players of the Russian team discuss the composition of the participants and the features of this competition.

The first team to go to the distance is the Ukrainian team.

The Russian team starts.

The Ukrainian team won.

The Russian team discusses the reasons for the defeat.

Replays of intense moments of the contest.

The jury removes one player from each team, according to the rules of the game.

The captain of the Russian team talks about who will take part in the final competition.

Preparing players for the competition.

The dogs are also getting ready to start.

The final competition "Lord of the Mountain" consists of two stages:

stage 1.

One participant overcomes the distance on a dog sled

stage 2.

The second climbs a vertical mountain, equipped with climbing equipment.

The Russian team was represented by: Ekaterina Yaemurd and Ekaterina Rednikova.

From Ukraine started: Anna Zavalska and Anna Sedakova.

The Russian team won.

The winner of the 5th qualifying round, for the right to reach the final of the game "Lord of the Mountain", was Ekaterina Rednikova (Russia).

Personnel:

Slucker Oljga, Kolganova Tatjyana, Danilova Oljga, Gladisheva Svetlana, Kokorekina Oljga, Sedakova Anna, Valevskaya Nataljya

Calendar: 10.03.2007

Our website uses "cookies" to give you the best, most relevant experience. By continuing to browse the site, you agree to our use of cookies. See our User Agreement, Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy.