Catalog
All film-documents

Filter Settings

Edit settings

22528 documents,

Leningrad chronicles 1983 № 24

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:17.585 to collection G 9/22/2016

1. The plot of twice the Hero of Socialist.

Labor V. Cicerone., 2. The farm "Civil" milkmaids., 3. The story of the librarian of the Public library T. S. Grigoryants., 4. Visit to Leningrad of American schoolgirl Samantha Smith.

The cruiser "Aurora", Piskarevsky memorial, the Palace of pioneers., 5. From the set of the movie "Chelyuskin" ("Lenfilm").

Working time of filming.

Directed by Mikhail Yershov and cameraman Nikolai Zhilin.

In the role of Otto Schmidt - A. Lazarev.

The shooting of the episode - "seeing the steamer "Chelyuskin".

Leningrad chronicles 1972 № 35

Newsreel, 2 parts, Duration: 0:19:52.698 to collection G 9/22/2016

1. Flags of the Union republics in the street, a statue of Lenin at the Finland station.

The portraits of Politburo members on the building.

A government delegation headed by Brezhnev at the Kirov factory, porcelain factory, LOMO., 2. BKZ "October", speech by Li Brezhnev (synchronously), applause., 3. The plant.

Sverdlov, build unique horizontal boring machine type "machining center"., 4. Kirovsky Zavod tractor K-700 in the factory yard., 5. Fish-processing base "Posiet" is a floating plant., 6. Jubilee watch on Nevsky machine-building plant.

Lenin., 7. New workshop in Association "Krasnaya Zarya" (3 PL.)., 8. Kirishi oil refinery (3 PL.)., 9. The farm "Pashskiy", the fattening of cattle.

The calf house, milking machine.

Director L. K. Pavlovsky (synchronously)., 10. Member of the Politburo of the Central Committee of the CPSU in the field.

...

Leningrad chronicles 1981 № 35

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:23.479 to collection G 9/22/2016

1. Italian Communists in Leningrad., 2. Installation of the atomic icebreaker "Russia"., 3. The plot of the school № 159, it has a school plant "Pionerstroy".

The Label "Pionerstroya Street, 18"., 4. The plot of Institute of Synthetic rubber.

Lebedev.

Work in the laboratory chemical processes.

Products from polymeric materials.

The awarding Institute order of Lenin., 5. Opening of a memorial Board N. With.

Tikhonov.

...

Leningrad chronicles 1979 № 30

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:45.618 to collection G 9/22/2016

"The Art Of Leningrad" 1. Central exhibition hall (Manege).

Exhibition of artists of the Russian Federation "We are building BAM"., 2. 60 years of Soviet cinema, guests of the XI Moscow International film festival in Leningrad.

Laying flowers to the Victory Monument (L. Fedoseeva-Shukshina).

In The Smolny., 3. Theatre.

Kirov premiere of the ballet "Pushkin" to music by A. Petrov.

Choreographers N. Kasatkina and V. Vasilev.

Performers of the main parties I. Kolpakova and R. Bogoutdinov(?), K. Zaklinskaya.

...

Leningrad chronicles 1962 № 32

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:16.213 to collection G 9/22/2016

Special issue dedicated to the 45th anniversary of the October revolution.

Types of evening Leningrad.

A solemn meeting in the Theater.

Kirov, the performance of Romanov.

The successes of companies: the plant "electric power", Baltiysky Zavod, sovkhoz Lesnoy., Parade on the Neva, a parade on Palace square.

The demonstrators, fireworks.

Leningrad chronicles 1980 № 27

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:01.621 to collection G 9/22/2016

1. Kirovsky Zavod.

The plot of the team I. V. Zakharov., 2. Test the strength of the bridge across the Neva river from the village

Marino., 3. The plot of the state farm mechanization "Asterisk" S. V. Kozlov., 4. Vasilievsky Island, The Harbour.

Exhibition "Inrybprom-80"., 5. The Feast Of "First Call".

Leningrad chronicles 1978 № 21

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:12.466 to collection G 9/22/2016

1. The farm "Vyborg", forage., 2. The plant.

Zhdanov, the descent to the water vessel "Cosmonaut Dobrovolsky"., 3. Friendship train from Dresden., 4. Student construction brigade (MTR) International, virgin., 5. The Exhibition "Bummash" - 78., 6. The story of the school.

Frunze, 7. Competition for water slalom.

Leningrad chronicles 1973 № 7

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:53.619 to collection G 9/22/2016

1. Factory them.

Vera Slutskaya 150 years, the awarding of the order of the October revolution., 2. The story about the tractor driver farm "Iskra" L. M. Andreeva., 3. The plot of the Professor of the Institute of physiology N..

Robotboy., 4. The farm "Shumskiy", folk choir, 5. The plot of the Barber T. Vorobyeva., 6. The plot of the pilot L. Belimenko., 7. Congratulations to the women.

Leningrad chronicles 1976 № 12

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:13.206 to collection G 9/22/2016

1. Rewarding enterprises "Pervomayskaya Zarya" order of the October revolution., 2. The story of T. Chistyakova., 3. The success of the farm.

Thalmann., 4. The success of construction enterprises "Victory.", 5. The plot of the Izhora plant steel-maker Illin., 6. The story of the milkmaid Minina., 7. The delegate of the 25th Congress of the CPSU Evdokimova., 8. Amateur Tikhvin.

Leningrad chronicles 1982 № 31

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:20.997 to collection G 9/22/2016

1. The story of the trawler captain Botha M. A. Fedorov., 2. The plot of the working dynasty of Dmitriev, Metal works., 3. Visit to Leningrad of the delegation of the United States., 4. The theater.

Komissarzhevskaya 40 years., 5. The Exhibition "Intersport - 82".