Catalog
All film-documents

Filter Settings

Edit settings

24309 documents,

Tyumen region 1991 № 1

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:05.76 to collection G 10/18/2016

Foreign newsreels 1960 № 430

News, 6 footages, Duration: 0:06:05.471 to collection F 10/5/2016

Film festival in Karlovy vary.

IN XII international festival prize "Crystal globe" – was awarded to the Soviet film "Seryozha".

Present Director G. Danelia, actor S. Bondarchuk.

Leningrad chronicles 1970 № 16

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:05.56 to collection G 10/4/2016

1. Meeting with the candidate, comrade.

Tolstikov., 2. The plot of the candidate comrade.

Silorane - Turner Union "electric power"., 3. The driver Malinowski was a delegate to the 16th Congress of the Komsomol., 4. 13th session of the International Committee on space research., 5. The story about academician A. F. Round, Professor at Leningrad pediatric Institute., 6. Ensemble "Archer" from Czechoslovakia.

Leningrad chronicles 1985 № 16

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:05.692 to collection G 10/4/2016

1. Visit to Leningrad, Mikhail Gorbachev.

Kirovsky Zavod.

Association "Bolshevichka".

Meeting with the Leningrad., 2. Flexible automated production (gap) to plant them.

Zhdanov., 3. The feed Department farm them.

Thalmann., 4. Holiday of book lovers "Book spring".

Leningrad chronicles 1972 № 14

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:21.266 to collection G 10/4/2016

1. The meeting of the militia, the film library., 2. The story about the feat of A. Sochneva (chest closed embrasure bunker).

The mother of the hero, a memorial plaque., 3. The opening of the monument to shipbuilders to plant them.

Zhdanov., 4. Veterans-submariners., 5. May 9.

Piskarevsky., 6. Exhibition of projects of monuments to the defenders of Leningrad., 7. May 9.

The passage of troops through the streets, fireworks.

Leningrad chronicles 1986 № 26

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:14.503 to collection G 10/4/2016

1. BKZ "October" the day of the young worker., 2. "Bob": objects, employing young workers., 3. Combine "Red Baker", the team of V. Kostyrchenko., 4. On the construction of the submarine., 5. The House Of Cinema.

Congress of the International Association for the scientific film (IASC).

Director A. Zguridi., 6. Memory run.

Leningrad chronicles 1981 № 10

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:15.668 to collection G 10/4/2016

1. Smolny, rewarding the state awards of group of Leningrad residents, including actor A. Borisov, E. Pieha., 2. The plot of the delegate to the party Congress, the foreman of the "red Vyborzhets" A. Dubnov., 3. The success of the plant "biochem", Kirishi., 4. Visit to Leningrad of the delegation of Algeria., 5. Production sewing Association "Trud"., 6. The opening of the bookstore, Lomonosov district., 7. The final evening of the 4th city contest "Youth.

Skills.

Present.", 8. The Routine Of The Academy Of Civil Aviation.

Leningrad chronicles 1972 № 18

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:19.221 to collection G 10/4/2016

1. Last call.

Shift., 2. Interview with Professor of the research Institute of vocational education E. A. Klimov., 3. Vocational school № 10, by Metalworkers., 4. Michurinskiy vocational school, livestock., 5. Competition cooks in a vocational school № 41., 6. Contest "from 14 to 18" on TV, on vocational., 7. Zavod poligrafmash, youth mentor V. Ivanov.

Leningrad chronicles 1972 № 10

Newsreel, 2 parts, Duration: 0:18:55.365 to collection G 10/4/2016

"Dedicated to five years of Leningrad"., 1. The story of the laureate of the State award, the Builder V. T. Sorokina., 2. Bobsled on the obligations of enterprises of the Leningrad., 3. Plant printing machines, typesetting machines issue with the "quality mark"., 4. The success of the LOMO, control.

Leningrad chronicles 1980 № 13

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:02.32 to collection G 10/4/2016

1. The Nicaraguan delegation in Leningrad (delegation - General Noriega?)., 2. The Smolny Institute, Lenin's reading., 3. The story of the Association "Plastpolimer"., 4. The Institute of direct current, the design of the new transmission line Ekibastuz., 5. DK im.

Of the Leningrad city Council, meetings with Olympic Champions., 6. The puppet theatre performance "In the country of animated characters" (on road signs).