Catalog
All film-documents

Filter Settings

Edit settings

35730 documents,

Leningrad chronicles 1979 № 35

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:18.16 to collection G 10/21/2019

1. The delegation of German Communists in Leningrad.

2. Leningrad metal plant, foremost production.

3. The Volga-Baltic waterway (formerly the Mariinsky water system).

4. Pulkovo Observatory 140 years.

5. The new program of the Leningrad music hall "Hello, Moscow!"

Our region 1962 № 41

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:11.08 to collection G 10/21/2019

1. Cosmonauts Popovich and Nikolayev - the characters of the first group space flight.

2. The Leningrad plant named after Karl Marx, the machine for the production of viscose staple fiber high tensile strength.

3. Kalininskaya region, state farm "Krasnyy Luch", harvest.

4. Ivanovo cotton mill, raclist B. K. Viktorenko.

5. Training ship "Chineseman", "flight Kineshma - Bitter."

Our region 1963 № 5

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:01.04 to collection G 10/21/2019

1. Cosmonaut P. R. Popovich visiting pilots of the Leningrad military district.

2. Vladimir oblast, automation on the factory named Lucina.

3. Vladimir, a new hospital.

4. Syktyvkar, the opening of the store.

5. Vologda railroad depot, machinist B. F. Gromov.

6. Kirov, the new year celebrations in the Palace of pioneers.

Our region 1963 № 11

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:18.68 to collection G 10/21/2019

1. Cherepovets steel mill, the commissioning of the first cold-rolling mill.

2. Novgorod oblast, a village in the Mountain, learning a new profession mechanic, practical classes on the farm "Ilmen".

3. Kirov oblast, the factory "Red cadet", a new technology in the shop of cable paper.

4. Smolensk linen mill, weaver Pelageya Fedorovna Tatarkova.

5. The Yaroslavl refinery, training of young specialists in technical school.

6. Kalininskaya region, winter in the rest house "Mologa".

7. Smolensk, the final competition among student teams of the RSFSR, match "Smolensk - Minsk".

Our region 1974 № 37 The fourth is determined by - the percussion work

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:13 to collection G 10/21/2019

1. Ivanovo cotton Kombinat imeni F. N. Samoilov, leaders of production and a billion meters.

2. Kalinin sovkhoz imeni 50-letiya SSSR, multiplication pig farm.

3. Sudogda, the plant "Krasny Khimik", testing the unit for the production of glass.

4. River Synya, the fight against poachers in nature reserves.

5. Komi ASSR, camp "White forest".

6. Pupils Naryan-Mar boarding school in Chernihiv.

Our region 1962 № 37

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:14.88 to collection G 10/21/2019

1. First heat (Cherepovets metallurgical plant, new blast furnace).

2. For peatlands in the country (Kalininskaya oblast, national seminar of rural operators).

3. New footage - the village (Yaroslavl regional school leaders collective and state farm production).

4. Today in Kirov.

5. Festival in Pskov.

6. International meeting (Yaroslavl, match of the USSR - Romania handball).

Our region 1964 № 46

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:00 to collection G 10/21/2019

1. The Syktyvkar timber industry complex, construction of the TPP.

2. Kingisepp production management, mechanized fertilization of fields.

3. Novgorod oblast, the kolkhoz "Lenin's spark", the family Trudolubov.

4. Kaluga oblast, Elinsky Lespromkhoz, harvesting coniferous-vitamin flour.

5. Elinsky glassworks, manufacturing chemist glassware.

6. Kalashnikov electric plant, automatic lines and manual operations.

7. Bryansk oblast, WWII veteran U. S. Simakov and his books.

8. Test boat-hydroplane on the Northern rivers.

9. Filming of "Volley "Aurora" in Leningrad.

Our region 1964 № 40

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:19.16 to collection G 10/21/2019

1. Kirov factory workers visiting the M. A. Sholokhov.

2. Vologda oblast, the hay at the farm "Iskra".

3. Kaliningrad oblast, a settlement Pure Ponds, the opening of the monument to the poet Kristijonas Donelaitis.

4. The Leningrad Museum of anthropology and Ethnography named after Peter the Great (Kunstkamera).

5. Vologda oblast, a summer camp named after N. To.

Krupskaya.

6. 9-th all-Russian meeting of young tourists on lake Seliger.

Our region 1981 № 3

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:15.04 to collection G 10/21/2019

1. The party Congress delegates (P. I. Shabarov, Novgorod, ON "the Wave"; R. M. Strelcyn, Kalinin industrial sewing Association).

2. Kaliningrad pilot plant "Soyuzgazavtomatika", equipment of gas pipeline "Urengoy - Moscow".

3. The Kirishi biochemical plant, biological additives for livestock.

4. Topical (the Museum "the Smolensk flax", Novgorod inventor mark Fires).

Our region 1974 № 24 The fourth is determined by - the percussion work

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:12.938 to collection G 10/21/2019

1. Smolensk plant of small computing machines, AQUM "spark-522".

2. Severodvinsk RSU, a winter garden with his own hands.

3. Vladimir chemical plant, calender line for production of PVC film.

4. Kaluga oblast, forensics in the service of art.

5. The farm "Ukhta", head Khachik Khachaturyan Ikramovich, leaders of animal husbandry and vegetable production.

6. Ukhtinsky Zavod "Progress", the production of porcelain and faience ware.

Page 78 of 3573