Catalog
All film-documents

Filter Settings

Edit settings

24098 documents,

Leningrad chronicles 1972 № 32

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:15.102 to collection G 9/29/2016

The 55th anniversary of the great October Socialist revolution, Leningrad holiday, a solemn meeting, naval parade, demonstration, the success of enterprises of Leningrad, fireworks.

Leningrad chronicles 1973 № 29

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:18.133 to collection G 9/29/2016

Special edition of the local order of red banner of Labor alumina plant them. 50 years of the USSR: the successes, the shortcomings, the plans of the company work in different departments, socialist competition.

Leningrad chronicles 1971 № 31

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:49.78 to collection G 9/29/2016

1. The Petrodvorets watch factory, the success of the enterprise., 2. Plant "Electroapparat" air suspension side-mounted switch., 3. The harvest festival, in the Theater.

Kirov., 4. The opening of new faculties of LGU (Leningrad state University) in Petrodvorets (Peterhof)., 5. Sister Angela Davis in Leningrad.

Meeting at the station, meeting., 6. Semyon Treskunov - Turner and poet.

Leningrad chronicles 1982 № 36

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:14.009 to collection G 9/29/2016

1. A moment of silence, the death of Leonid Brezhnev., 2. Meetings at the Izhora factory "Red Vyborzhets"., 3. Association "electric power", 8-th generator for the Sayano-Shushenskaya hydroelectric power station., 4. The plot of the Kalinin vegetable base., 5. The opening of the Kantemirovsky bridge., 6. Arena, national exhibition "native land".

Leningrad chronicles 1977 № 18

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:19.296 to collection G 9/29/2016

1. Discussion of the new Constitution, various enterprises in the city.

People read Newspapers., 2. "The distinguished guest of the people of Leningrad," the President of the Republic of Finland Urho Kaleva Kekkonen in Leningrad.

The Smolny.

Piskarevsky., 3. "Celebration book" Exhibition-sale of books on the square.

Ostrovsky.

Dudin on "red Dawn.", 4. "People's talents" Regional festival of arts.

Leningrad chronicles 1978 № 9

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:04.186 to collection G 9/29/2016

1. Tauride Palace, the party activists., 2. Routine plant handling equipment (TVET)., 3. State farm "Red October", greenhouses., 4. Factory.

Vera Slutskaya, "quality mark"., 5. The ceremonial meeting for 8 March., 6. Exhibition of plants., 7. The story of Anatoly Karpov., 8. The ballroom dance competition.

Leningrad chronicles 1975 № 2

Newsreel, 2 parts, Duration: 0:20:42.556 to collection G 9/29/2016

1. The city today (slogans)., 2. Meetings at the enterprises of Leningrad, the approval of decisions of the Plenum; Kirov plant, plant them.

Thalmann; Association "Svetlana"., 3. Party activists in the Tauride Palace., 4. Exhibition management systems, the success of enterprises., 5. Projects Sayano-Shushenskaya HPP., 6. Construction of a biochemical plant in Kirishi., 7. Sea trials of icebreaker "Arktika".

Leningrad chronicles 1975 № 23

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:13.722 to collection G 9/29/2016

Leningrad chronicles 1976 № 8

Newsreel, 2 parts, Duration: 0:19:59.286 to collection G 9/29/2016

The opening of the 25th Congress of the CPSU, 1. Moscow, The Palace Of Congresses.

Delegates in the lobby.

The members of the Leningrad delegation in the hall., 2. Brezhnev goes to the podium.

The delegates applauded.

Suslov gives the floor to report to Brezhnev., 3. The report of Brezhnev (synchronous fragments)., 4. At the Newsstand to buy the newspaper with the materials of the Congress., 5. The Speech Of V. S. Chicherova., 6. The performance of A. L. Vavilova - the rector of University, Professor., 7. Speech of K. Y. Lavrov, people's artist of the USSR., 8. Speech by E. Demidova - weavers., 9. A rally at the factory "Pervomayskaya Zarya"., 10. The meeting at the Association "electric power"., 11. In the courtroom., 12. Speech Of G. V. Romanov.

Leningrad chronicles 1984 № 11

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:12.187 to collection G 9/29/2016

1. Meeting with the candidate City of the Romanovs., 2. The candidate ln.

Zaykov., 3. Candidates Zhirnov, Dunaeva, K. Lavrov., 4. Elections, voting for the candidates.