Catalog
All film-documents

Filter Settings

Edit settings

24968 documents,

Our region 1978 № 5

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:14.04 to collection G 5/14/2017

1. Arkhangelsk.

Successes of the pulp and paper mill., 2. Vologda Flax Factory.

The brigade of Z. Kalininskaya., 3. Kaliningrad.

Creative search of association "Tehrybprom"., 4. Great Luke.

Car repair shop, brigade N.M. Alekseeva., 5. New kindergarten "Dolphin" Bryansk machine-building plant., 6. Smolensk regional drama theater.

The premiere of the play "Virineya".

Our region 1963 № 38

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:11.72 to collection G 5/14/2017

1. (op.

Yu.

Zanin) Vologda.

Meeting of foremost livestock leaders with the participation of the Chairman of the Council of Ministers G.Voronov., 2. The October Railway, the replacement of old rails with new seamless ("velvet way"), express train "Leningrad-Moscow" en route. 3. Yaroslavl Region.

Students work at the duck farm of the "New North" state farm., 4. Novgorod region.

Extraction of peat for fertilizers., 5. Bryansk.

Park, flowers, alleys.

...

Our region 1990 № 10

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:33.64 to collection G 5/14/2017

Molostov (Molostv?), M.M. The postman of the village of Yeremkovo, Kalinin region, a People's Deputy of the RSFSR, the author of historical and philosophical works published in the West (self-portrait).

Our region 1979 № 10

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:51.48 to collection G 5/14/2017

1. Cherepovets.

Metallurgical plant, brigade of Sergey Grigoriev., 2. Kaliningrad.

Regional party conference., 3. Novgorod.

Plant Lenin Komsomol, mentoring., 4. Ivanovo factory "Red Talca", products for children., 5. Kaluga Regional Museum of Local Lore, exhibition "Wooden Miniature."

Our region 1975 № 33

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:05.24 to collection G 5/14/2017

Special Issue "The First Council.", Solemn opening of the memorial to fighters of the revolution, photos, speeches at the rally, successes of the city enterprises to the 70th anniversary of the formation of the First Council ...

Our region 1993 № 7

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:05.92 to collection G 5/14/2017

1. Novgorod.

Frontman, scientist, philosopher and historian, photographer, sculptor V. Gormin tells about the first baptism of fire in the war.

Pictures of the war years., 2. Rzhev.

Laying flowers at the monument to the victims of the Rzhev land.

Memories of the war are divided P. Shekhovtsev, M.Palatov and M.Aksenov.

The participant of battles near Rzhev is the filmmaker S. Mikaelyan.

Images from the movie.

Our region 1991 № 14

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:32.64 to collection G 5/14/2017

Vyshniy Volochek., City plans, genre scenes.

The military unit, the soldiers march.

Cathedral of Our Lady of Kazan, a dome, murals, destroyed walls, different inscriptions on the walls.

Says the junior sergeant about the mockery of temples, about the concept of morality of man.

Restoration and restoration of the Kazan Convent.

Our region 1965 № 5

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:07.36 to collection G 5/14/2017

1. The Smolensk region.

State Farm named after the Comintern.

Sisters O.S.Simutenkova, L.T., E.T., A.T. Chikiny - milkmaids and calves., 2. Yaroslavl Tire Plant, in the Central Laboratory., 3. Vladimir.

Research Institute of Synthetic Resins, a new medical preparation "krovostan". 4. Syktyvkar.

Factory of individual tailoring, cutter V.Startsev, study, departure to the collective farm., 5. Ivanovo.

Exhibition-sale of cotton fabrics, demonstration of models., 6. Kaliningrad.

Shop "Art Salon"., 7. Smolensk.

...

Our region 1975 № 20

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:17.96 to collection G 5/14/2017

1. 50 years to the Leningrad Metal Plant. 2. Transferring the Red Banner to the Konakovo Faience Factory. 3. Kostroma Excavator Plant.

War veteran NE Kaschenkov., 4. Komi ASSR. Branch of the Academy of Sciences of the USSR, electronic computer "Nairi"., 5. Leningrad. 5th All-Russian competition of ballroom dances.

Our region 1963 № 4

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:00.012 to collection G 5/14/2017

1. (op.V.Glass) Great Luke.

At the sewing and knitting factory., 2. (Op. V.Rusanov) Bryansk.

Martenovsky shop of the steel plant, engineer E. Abramov.

Outside the work, E. Abramov is a naturalistic amateur, keeps a lot of birds at home, plays for them on the accordion., 3. (Assistant A.Fishman) Kaliningrad region,

Kirov.

Collective farm house, bird care, collection of eggs from laying hens, 4. (K.Derevyanko) Komi, Ukhta.

Automation of labor in mines, exchange of trolleys., 5. (A.Reizentul) Yaroslavl.

...

Page 73 of 2497