Catalog
All film-documents

Filter Settings

Edit settings

25452 documents,

Our region 1969 № 19

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:01.36 to collection G 5/14/2017

Newsreel dedicated to VI Lenin., 1. Lenin's photo, newspapers, militias, soldiers.

Filmoteka: construction of hydropower plants, tractors, plants, oil rigs at sea, ship loading., 2. Vladimir, Ivanovo - Lenin Subbotnik., 3. Kalinin.

Polygraphic combine, printing of posters with the image of Lenin., 4. Cherepovets.

The first melting on the 4th blast furnace, 5. Ivanovo.

School number 1, students write an essay about Lenin.

Our region 1981 № 19

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:04.88 to collection G 5/14/2017

1. The Kaliningrad Region.

Successes of the "Victory" state farm., 2. Kalininskaya oblast.

Kolkhoz named after Ilyich, flax growing., 3. Smolensk region.

Dorogobuzh cheese-makers., 4. Kalinin.

Furniture experimental factory, assembly tables for radio mechanics., 5. Pskov region, Volyshevo village.

Manor of Count Stroganov (comes to desolation, restoration is needed)., 6. Kaliningrad on vacation.

Svetlogorsk beach.

Our region 1957 № 45

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:44.8 to collection G 5/14/2017

1. Moore.

Assembly shop of the locomotive plant.

Release of the last locomotive., 2. Kaliningrad region.

Sowing and harvesting of corn., 3. Kirov plant for processing non-ferrous metals, new appliances., 4. Arkhangelsk.

Loading of steamships., 5. Leningrad.

Pedagogical Institute named after Herzen.

Students of the Faculty of the Peoples of the North on a walk in the city, in class., 6. Kalinin.

...

Our region 1961 № 8

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:11.2 to collection G 5/14/2017

1. The Ivanovo region.

Chairman of the collective farm A. Utkin., 2. Kirov region.

Chairman of the collective farm P. Kasyanov., 3. Kalinin cotton factory., 4. Komi ASSR. Kuzhbinskoy rafting raid., 5. New floating base "Ivan Fyodorov" at the pier of the Kaliningrad port., 6. Exhibition of paintings by R. Kent.

Gift of the artist., 7. Smolensk.

Housewarming in the new school., 8. Smolensk.

Ice Hockey Smolensk-Leningrad.

Our region 1958 № 23

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:14.2 to collection G 5/14/2017

May Day reports from different cities.

Spring: ice drift, a flock of migratory birds, a stork by the nest.

Schoolboys dig up the earth, paint the school fence., Vladimir.

Finishing of the new Palace of Culture of the Vladimir Chemical Plant: the worker is engaged in chandeliers, cleaners are rubbing the floor., Ivanovo, Cherepovets, Arkhangelsk, Ukhta, Yaroslavl, Pushkin Mountains, Kalinin, Smolensk, Kaliningrad, Bryansk.

Parade of the Baltic Fleet.

People are walking in the park.

Feast, raise toast.

Our region 1977 № 40

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:18.4 to collection G 5/14/2017

1. Ivanovo.

Rewarding of the weaver V.Golubeva (Hero of Socialist Labor), 2. Bryansk.

Bezhitsky steel plant, socialist competition., 3. Bryansk region.

Harvesting on the fields of the Kirov collective farm., 4. Vologda ship-repair factory, N.Petrovtsev's brigade., 5. Petrozavodsk.

Competitions in automotive all-around., 6. Artist from Vladimir V. Yukin.

Our region 1984 № 5

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:13.72 to collection G 5/14/2017

To the 40th anniversary of the complete liberation of Leningrad from the blockade., 1. Air Defense Staff.

Telephonist Elena Antonovna Sentyanina., 2. Sniper Danilevtsev., 3. Smolensk.

Museum of the school № 12., 4. Kalinin.

The steam locomotive is a veteran of the war., 5. Solemn meeting, dedicated to the 40th anniversary of the breakthrough of the blockade.

Our region 1977 № 50

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:22.8 to collection G 5/14/2017

1. Kaliningrad.

Plant "Soyuzgazavtomatika", discussion of the new Constitution., 2. Kalinin.

Excavator plant, experimental shop., 3. Successes of the Bryansk worsted combine., 4. Vladimir tractor-builders, discussion of the Constitution., 5. Cherepovets.

Metallurgical combine, competition of working skills., 6. Meeting of youth of Kaliningrad with peers of Olsztyn province.

Our region 1992 № 22

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:17.8 to collection G 5/14/2017

Novgorod Region, Shimsky District, Mshaga Village.

Plans of the village., Artists change and make up.

Scenes from the play "Tsar Maksemyan" performed by the folklore collective "Kudesy".

Interview with the head of the collective M. Buryak about the performance reflecting our reality.

Our region 1971 № 43

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:16.04 to collection G 5/14/2017

1. Kolchugino.

Plant named after Ordzhonikidze, melting of metal, awarding the Order., 2. Vladimir Region.

Harvesting grain, a correspondent with a combine with a combine harvester Pomeshchikov, a regional base of bread products, haymaking in the collective farm "Bolshevik.", 3. Velikie Luki.

Opening of the Museum of Combat Komsomol Glory named after A.Matrosov., 4. Kaliningrad region.

Pioneer camp named after G. Titov, game on civil defense., 5. Novgorod.

Racing on the water.

Page 74 of 2546