Films catalog
All genres

Filter Settings

Edit settings

By types: Documentaries | Feature films | Scientific films | Educationals

8130 documents,

Nakhodka.. (1966)

Documentary, 1 part to collection G 6/16/2014

Sun over the sea.

Fells.

Seagoing vessel.

Types seaport of Nakhodka.

Buses, people on the streets of

Finds.

Builders working on the construction of residential buildings.

...

Our factory.. (1990)

Documentary, 3 parts to collection G 6/16/2014

Leningrad plant "pyrometer".

Photos of the exhibition hall of the plant, revealing the history of its formation.

Measuring aircraft instruments prewar output.

Modern navigational instruments for aircraft and ships, tape produced by the plant.

Machine shop with CNC.

Working working.

Profile-grinding plant site, through a magnifying glass workpiece machining, laser welding parts, hardening of the component coated carbide.

...

Onega.. (1963)

Documentary, 1 part to collection G 6/16/2014

Lake Onega.

Views of the lake; seagulls fly over the lake.

Rivers: Shuya Andom, Vodla flowing into the lake.

Waterfalls on the river and Andom Vodla.

Svir River flowing from Lake Onega.

Pine forest on the sandy shore of the lake.

Out of the woods bear, squirrel gnaws nuts; on the lake shore to the swimming moose.

...

Peter the Great.. (1989)

Documentary, 6 parts to collection G 6/16/2014

Portraits of Tsar Alexei Mikhailovich, his children - Fedor, Ivan, Sophia, Peter I; Catherine I; Alexander Menshikov, Prince Dolgoruky, Earl Apraksina, Count Tolstoi, the sons of Peter I - Peter Petrovich, Alexei Petrovich.

Engraving depicting riot musketeers, musketeers penalty, with views of

Amsterdam, ships, "Battle of the Forest," "Battle of Poltava", the old city

Petersburg, arcade, Neva River, Peter and Paul Fortress.

Museum exhibits: personal belongings of Peter I - globe, medical instruments, astronomical instruments.

Lyrics of Peter's decrees.

A. Romancev actor - a leading film in the museum, in the Novodevichy Monastery in Kolomna, in the fortress and other places associated with the Peter epoch reads (synchronously over) historical information, archive documents revealing the history of the reign of Peter I.

Glider pilots.. (1963)

Documentary, 2 parts to collection G 6/16/2014

The film tells about training athletes in glider glider flying club at school DOSAAF.

Last underground Lenin.. (1960)

Documentary, 2 parts to collection G 6/16/2014

The film tells about the life of Lenin period from July 1917 to October 1917, when he was hiding from arrest to safe houses in Petrograd, in flood and in Finland.

The film uses newsreel footage and dramatizations of some historical events in Petrograd and in flood held from July to October 1917. Perhaps, the film fragments of feature films.

Russian ballet.. (1984)

Documentary, 2 parts to collection G 6/16/2014

Ballet dancers Valentine Ganibalova and Konstantin Zaklinsky in fragments from different ballets:

Part 1.

Fragments from the ballet "Swan Lake", "The Dying Swan", "The Ice Maiden", "Red Poppy", "Romeo to Juliet" (all sync.).

Part 2.

Fragments from the ballets: "Shurale", "Stone Flower", "The Legend of Love", "Leningrad Symphony", "Swan Lake" (all sync.).

Artists and V.Ganibalova K.Zaklinsky in the theater hall (CU.plany).

The strongest in the world.. (1981)

Documentary, 2 parts to collection G 6/16/2014

About motorcycle races on the ice, on the role of DOSAAF in the development of the sport, the galaxy of outstanding racers of the USSR (Gabdrakhman Kadyrov, Boris Skorokhodov, Sergey tarabanko, Anatoliy Bondarenko, Anatoly Gladyshev).

Union ironclad.. (1972)

Documentary, 3 parts to collection G 6/16/2014

The film tells about the directions and characteristics of the development of the national economy, advances in science and culture, the nature of the union republics: Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Moldova, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Georgia, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan.

Emblem of the Republic.

Moscow.

Streets, Buildings, the Kremlin.

Monuments.

Cosmonaut GT coast at a meeting of the Supreme Soviet of the USSR. Speaker YS Nasriddinov.

Leonid Brezhnev, Kosygin, Nikolai Podgorny, Suslov on the rostrum of the Lenin Mausoleum.

...

Coach.. (1989)

Documentary, 2 parts to collection G 6/16/2014

Film Honored coach of the USSR, the head coach of women's handball team "Planet" (Leningrad) LV Spiridonskom.

LV Spiridonsky says their work, conducts training, communicating with athletes during handball match (sinhr.).