Catalog
All film-documents

Filter Settings

Edit settings

22532 documents,

Leningrad chronicles 1984 № 7

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:34.255 to collection G 9/16/2016

The stories of the heroes of the five year plan., 1. Association

Sverdlov, borer N. With.

Lebedev., 2. Gatchina.

Institute of nuclear physics.

Konstantinov, physicist A. A. Vorobyov., 3. BDT, the anniversary of G. A. Tovstonogov.

A fragment from the play "Death of Tarelkin" (V. Ivchenko).

LGITMiK, course students G. Tovstonogov about their teachers.

Leningrad chronicles 1979 № 32

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:16.174 to collection G 9/16/2016

Special issue: Week Dresden to Leningrad., Meeting the German delegation at the station.

Smolny, Leningrad attractions.

Association "Electric Power". G. Romanov.

The exhibition "the Dresden district in the year of the 30th anniversary of the GDR."

The Palace of pioneers.

Leningrad chronicles 1963 № 34

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:14.709 to collection G 9/16/2016

1. Tauride Palace. 16-I city conference of the Komsomol., 2. Nevsky machine-building plant.

Lenin - chemists, installation of compressor and blower., 3. The State Farm "Krasnaya Baltika", Gatchina.

A bulldozer at the site of the new field, vegetable, and grain silos; a lecture., 4. Leningrad water.

Laboratory for the purification of drinking water., 5. Plant "Electroapparat" burner Bulanenkov., 6. Berg - academician, the title of Hero of Socialist Labor, greetings., 7. The delegates of Cuba on the ship "Maria Ulyanov" was brought to Leningrad "Postal bag Cuban-Soviet brotherhood.", 8. The Lod Freed the besieged child, an orphan, now a Turner of the Kirov factory and a student of the musical school.

Rimsky-Korsakov.

Music exam in school., 9. Russian Museum.

Exhibition of applied art: radios, clothing, the work of bone carvers, Dymkovo toys, glass, porcelain.

Leningrad chronicles 1966 № 31

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:07.708 to collection G 9/16/2016

1. Typography.

Volodarskogo, weekdays., 2. Metal factory, model tests of bucket turbine., 3. Achievements of scientists of the Pulkovsky Observatory.

The devices record signals on the tape.

Leading designer Ryzhikov along with a technician is viewing the recording on the tape., 4. NII (Scientific research Institute) lake and river management, fish farming in ponds., 5. The construction of new houses.

Crane operator at tower crane.

Settlers at the new house on the street.

Tukhachevsky., 6. All-Union Institute of plant cultivation, experiments., 7. New models of the factory "Bolshevik.", 8. The rehearsal of the Opera Holminov "Optimistic tragedy".

Leningrad chronicles 1989 № 7

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:20.836 to collection G 9/16/2016

"Leningrad - Antwerp", A Kind Of Antwerp.

Hugo Benoit on the farm.

Institute of translators and interpreters in Antwerp.

Students.

A meeting of the burgomaster of Antwerp in the Leningrad airport. V. Khodyrev., pnrm. from the top: Leningrad.

Victory Plaza.

Nevskiy Prospekt.

...

Leningrad chronicles 1968 № 24

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:16:28.786 to collection G 9/16/2016

1. Metal plant. 22nd Congress of the CPSU, the meeting devoted to the events in Czechoslovakia (Czechoslovakia)., 2. The sovkhoz "Detskoselsky", a meeting dedicated to the events in Czechoslovakia., 3. Research Institute "Mekhanobr", a meeting dedicated to the events in Czechoslovakia., 4. "Electric power" rally on the events in Czechoslovakia.

Leningrad chronicles 1967 № 31

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:02.195 to collection G 9/16/2016

Filmotechnic material on the history of Leningrad: poverty, voluntary work, first demonstration, first tractor, sync Kirov.

Brezhnev presents the Gold Star of Leningrad.

Demonstration of 1917, the demonstration of November 7, 1924, Sergei Kirov, Bitter descent of the truck, the military chronicle, the opening of the fountain "Samson", a panorama of the hotel "Soviet".

Leningrad chronicles 1986 № 15

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:06.923 to collection G 9/16/2016

1. Research Institute "Elektron", the relationship with the Institute LETI., 2. Sovkhoz Krasnoarmeyskiy, automatic feeder., 3. The holiday of the street of Marshal Govorova str., 4. Krasnogorodskiy pulp and paper mill, a holiday in kindergarten., 5. Palace of youth, the competition of the bands "Circus on stage".

Leningrad chronicles 1981 № 32

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:22.196 to collection G 9/16/2016

1. The opening of the monument to Felix Dzerzhinsky on the street Voinov., 2. The plant.

Zhdanov.

Raising of the flag on the ship "Victor Talalikhin"., 3. Leningrad river port, a new conveyor line., 4. Visit to Leningrad delegation from Plovdiv., 5. Novgorod. 6-th all-Union Symposium ergo technical systems.

Cosmonaut Pavel Popovich., 6. "Sports, sports, sports" auto racing, performances on the program of the sports Speedway for dirt track cars "Moskvich", "Zhiguli", "Volga".

The winners of the P. Merkur'ev and V. Miller.

Leningrad chronicles 1972 № 34

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:17.093 to collection G 9/16/2016

1. The deputies of the Oktyabrsky district, challenges, learning., 2. Success AT the "Red dawn"., 3. State farm Lensovetovskiy, animal., 4. The plot of the doctor of biological Sciences V. Y. Alexandrov, the Mechnikov medal., 5. The house of young technicians, children., 6. The 6th meeting of the students construction teams, a job, a solemn Assembly.