Catalog
All film-documents

Filter Settings

Edit settings

25553 documents,

Our region 1961 № 59

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:09.84 to collection G 4/15/2017

1. (op.

Yu.

Zanin) Cherepovets.

Metallurgical plant, smelting of cast iron., 2. Velikie Luki.

Teachers of the Agricultural Institute at the lessons in the university and collective farm., 3. Arkhangelsk port.

Loading of foreign ships., 4. Vladimir.

Research Institute of synthetic resins, a new technology for obtaining triacetate., 5. Arctic Ocean.

...

Our region 1965 № 56

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:14.2 to collection G 4/15/2017

1. The Murmansk region.

Surveyors, Serebryansky settlement, construction of a pit, 2. Chudovo.

At the factory of reinforced concrete sleepers., 3. Kinoocherk about Mikhail Kalinin, meeting and museum in the village of Verkhnaya Trinity, solemn meeting in the Kalinin Theater., 4. Leningrad.

Institute named after Lesgaft, student Yu.

Petrov., 5. Novgorod.

Finnish guests from the city of Uusikaupunki, 6. Kitobaza "Yuri Dolgoruky" in the sea., 7. Sings E. Hil, the song "What do you guys have in backpacks?"

Our region 1974 № 4

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:19.2 to collection G 4/15/2017

Special issue "North Onega bauxite mine.", Mine construction - shock construction of the 9th Five-Year Plan, synchronism of N.Kudryavtsev-secretary of the Arkhangelsk Regional Committee CPSU, work of geologists, "forest inventory manager" Malgin, Filmoteka - the beginning of construction, the foreman of carpenters Peshkov, the construction of a school, the construction of houses ...

Our region 1970 № 28

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:19.92 to collection G 4/15/2017

Report on the exercises "Ocean" of the Baltic Navy.

Over- and underwater ships, naval aviation, naval landing.

Photographed from the helicopter.

Our region 1959 № 41

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:17.04 to collection G 4/15/2017

1. Rybinsk.

Cable factory., 2. Kaliningrad region.

Mobile poultry farm., 3. Vyshnii Volochek.

House of Creativity "Academic Dacha", draw Kukryniksy., 4. Vladimir.

Exhibition of technical creativity of students of technical schools., 5. Arkhangelsk.

Pioneer camp., 6. Novgorod is 1100 years old.

Celebration.

Our region 1957 № 9

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:19.44 to collection G 4/15/2017

1. Kalinin.

Brick factory., 2. Pskov.

Locksmith Bikes at home and in the shop., 3. Moore.

New House of Culture of Builders., 4. Kalinin.

New dining room., 5. Kirov, machine-building plant named after May 1.

New electric cleaner.

On snow-covered roads.

...

Our region 1965 № 45

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:58.28 to collection G 4/15/2017

1. Novgorod.

Agricultural experimental station, field, nursery of cereals., 2. Pskov.

Agricultural experimental station, work with flax, breeders., 3. Novgorod region.

Aishir cows, scientists of the agricultural station, milk testing in the laboratory., 4. Ivanovo.

Agricultural Institute, educational-experimental farm, laboratory, silo analysis., 5. Leningrad.

State Farm "Chaplinsky", harvesting cane for silage., 6. Yuryevets, postman, amateur gardeners in Tsaregrad.

Our region 1959 № 59

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:17.44 to collection G 4/15/2017

1. The Baltic.

Tests icebreaker "Lenin.", 2. Cherepovets.

The second blast furnace, 3. Smolensk.

Meeting on the extraction of peat, peat extraction., 4. Kirov.

All-Russian Research Institute of Furs., 5. Pskov.

New House of Physical Culture., 6. Carpet.

Turner at the bench and for woodcarving, exhibition., 7. Bryansk.

...

Our region 1972 № 7

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:11.72 to collection G 4/15/2017

1. Yaroslavl engine building plant.

New diesel engines, tests., 2. Ivanovo spinning and finishing factory "Red Talca", mentors., 3. Smolensk region.

Talashkino poultry factory, socialist obligations., 4. Konakovo earthenware factory, automation of production., 5. Vladimir region.

New restaurant "Skazka".

Our region 1969 № 28

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:08.04 to collection G 4/15/2017

1. The newspaper "The Guardian of the Baltic", the correspondent of the Gemanov on the submarine, the editorial office, the printing house, the 50th anniversary of the newspaper., 2. Murmansk.

Fishermen on the fishing grounds, loading fish in the port., 3. Bryansk.

Factory of road machines, turner G. Khlebnikov., 4. Suzdal district, working day of agricultural aviation., 5. Bryansk.

USSR champion L.Samotesov, training, competitions at the Olympics in Mexico City.