Catalog
All film-documents

Filter Settings

Edit settings

25262 documents,

Our region 1975 № 23

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:51.52 to collection G 4/15/2017

1. Communist subbotnik at the station Bologoe., 2. Vladimir region.

Sovkhoz Krasnoselsky, communist subbotnik., 3. May Day in Ivanovo., 4. Novgorod.

May Day.

Khimkombinat., 5. The 8th section of the mine Vorkutinskaya - May Day., 6. Cherepovets Steel Mill - the new mill 2000., 7. May Day in Kaliningrad.

Our region 1962 № 29

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:12.44 to collection G 4/15/2017

Report from the collective farm "Kommunar" Gusevsky district, Kaliningrad region.

LKH vehicle on the road, Gusev city, field works, district control and seed laboratory, rewarding the tractor operator with a pennant.

Our region 1980 № 58

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:12.32 to collection G 4/15/2017

1. The Kalinin region.

Successes of Konakovskaya GRES., 2. Labor victory of Smolensk cheese-makers., 3. Successes of the Ivanovomebel production association. 4. New bridge in Kalinin., 5. Arkhangelsk.

Seamanship school, dedication to cadets., 6. Ukhta.

GS Maltsev - work on a helicopter - an air hoisting crane.

Our region 1971 № 24

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:17.4 to collection G 4/15/2017

1. The Bryansk Region.

Former front-line driver I. Azarkin.

Photo of the war years.

Today he is behind the wheel of the bus, in the cabin of the guys.

Monument to the soldiers-drivers., 2. Kalinin.

River port, descent of the vessel.

Crane operator E. Tintsov at work, in the newspaper's editorial office, 3. Ukhta.

...

Our region 1963 № 39

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:44.36 to collection G 4/15/2017

1. Leningrad.

The Tauride Palace.

The meeting of the party members of the Leningrad, Novgorod, Pskov and Vologda regions.

Speech by Dm.

Ustinov (future Minister of Defense)., 2. Kalinin.

A delegation from the Hungarian People's Republic (Hungary) in the city, meeting with schoolchildren in the pioneer camp, on the collective farm "Mir". 3. Bryansk Region,

Zhdanov.

...

Our region 1974 № 5

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:09.64 to collection G 4/15/2017

1. Moscow.

Meeting of cattle breeders of Russia., 2. Murmansk region.

Subsidiary farm of the plant "Apatite", 3. Kaluga machine-building plant, socialist obligations., 4. Ivanovo. 10 years to the worsted mill, rewarding the foremost., 5. Smolensk.

The amateur sculptor V.Makarov., 6. Murmansk region.

DK combine "Apatite", vocal ensemble "Ladushki".

Our region 1969 № 23

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:58.192 to collection G 4/15/2017

1. Kola Peninsula, "Central" mine, apatite mining., 2. Vologda region.

At the Sukhon Milk Cannery., 3. Vologda.

Surgeon I. Salamatov., 4. Kaliningrad.

Long-distance telephone exchange, automation of communication., 5. Borovichi today.

Our region 1965 № 1

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:01.68 to collection G 4/15/2017

1. Hibiny.

Opening of the first stage of the mine on the Rasvumchorr plateau, 2. Yaroslavl.

River station, motor ship on the channel Volga-Balt., 3. Cherepovets.

Melting of metal., 4. Arkhangelsk.

Construction and opening of the bridge., 5. Pskov.

Meeting of veterans., 6. Solombala Combine, timber exchange, brigadier N.Ukhanov., 7. Novgorod Region.

Agronomist P. Mukhin state farm "Red Drummer.", 8. Novgorod.

...

Our region 1964 № 48

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:10.44 to collection G 4/15/2017

1. Syktyvkar.

Construction of the timber industry complex., 2. (op.

Yu.

Zanin) Vologda region.

All-Union Seminar in Belozersky Lespromkhoz, New Technology., 3. Kaliningrad Region.

Water-pump station, collective farm fields., 4. Suzdal district.

Experiments with fertilizer TMAU in the laboratory and on the field, apple orchard, picking apples., 5. Arkhangelsk.

...

Our region 1966 № 25

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:16.217 to collection G 4/15/2017

1. Ivanovo.

Meeting fellow soldiers, graduates of the Orenburg Flight School., 2. Smolensk.

Opening of the monument to V. Kurilenko., 3. Novgorod.

Meeting at the monument to T. Frunze., 4. Bryansk.

Brigadier Verkholazov, former partisan V. Parfenov., 5. Suzdal District, Chairman of the collective farm named after XX11 Party Congress, former front-line soldier V. Karpov., 6. Bryansk.

Surgeon G. Petukhov, a collection of swallowed objects, X-ray images., 7. Novgorod Region.

Spring high water.

Page 94 of 2527